HEIDELBERG TRAINING & RESOURCE CENTRE INC

ABN: 93430504658
Similar to:
Also known as: APPRENTICESHIPS MELBOURNE, EMPLOYMENT FOCUS, Heidelberg Training and Resource Centre Incorporated, HEIDELBERG TRAINING & RESOURCE CENTRE INC

8 contracts, total value $110,102,204.09
Confidentialities: 1 contracts, 12.50%( 1 on the contract, 0 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 6 contracts, 75.00%, Open via SON 2 contracts, 25.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community and social services 2 $25,982,242.34
Education and Training Services 2 $42,930,137.27
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 2 $12,131,849.68
Business administration services 1 $28,232,386.02
Employment services 1 $825,588.78

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Education and Training 1 $39,524,599.72
Department of Industry 1 $28,232,386.02
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2 $25,982,242.34
Department of Education, Science and Training 2 $12,131,849.68
Department of Employment, Skills, Small and Family Business 1 $3,405,537.55
Department of Jobs and Small Business 1 $825,588.78

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3345400-A2 AASN Apprenticeships Melbourne Contract 2015-19 $39,524,599.72Department of Education and Training 2015-07-01 EMPLOYMENT FOCUS
2126141-A1

Australian Apprenticeships Support Services

$28,232,386.02Department of Industry 2012-07-01 HEIDELBERG TRAINING & RESOURCE CENTRE INC
417033-A3 Australian Apprenticeships Support Services- previously published under DEST under CN23123/GAPS1600703 $24,664,532.35Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2006-07-01 Heidelberg Training & Resource Centre Inc
23123 New Apprenticeships Support Services (GAPS ID: 1600703) $11,816,983.02Department of Education, Science and Training 2006-07-01 APPRENTICESHIPS MELBOURNE
3634754 AASN Apprenticeships Matter Contract 2015-19 Variation to MoG Contract from Education CN3345400 $3,405,537.55Department of Employment, Skills, Small and Family Business 2019-10-15 EMPLOYMENT FOCUS
274678-A1 Employment Support Service (ESS) - for job seekers with permanent disability and with an assessed need for a more long-term regular ongoing support in the workplace. $1,317,709.99Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 Heidelberg Training and Resource Centre Incorporated
3514505 ParentsNext Service provider $825,588.78Department of Jobs and Small Business 2018-07-01 Heidelberg Training and Resource Centre Inc.
33800 New Apprenticeships Support Services $314,866.66Department of Education, Science and Training 2007-08-22 APPRENTICESHIPS MELBOURNE