MINDRAY MEDICAL AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

ABN: 79000457732
Similar to:
Also known as: MINDRAY MEDICAL AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, Ulco Engineering Pty Ltd, ULCO MEDICAL

10 contracts, total value $2,096,212.40
Procurement methods: Open 3 contracts, 30.00%, limited 7 contracts, 70.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies 8 $1,809,788.53
Adult or paediatric intensive care ventilators 1 $21,972.00
Patient care and treatment products and supplies 1 $264,451.87

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Defence Materiel Organisation 5 $1,501,296.52
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 3 $289,092.67
Department of Defence 1 $264,451.87
Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $41,371.34

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
1335921 Supply of Deployable Anaesthesia System $1,084,490.77Defence Materiel Organisation 2013-04-11 ULCO MEDICAL
3215642 Patient Monitors and Accessories $264,451.87Department of Defence 2015-06-22 MINDRAY MEDICAL AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
477467 ANAESTHETIC APPARARTUS $217,143.18Defence Materiel Organisation 2012-03-26 ULCO MEDICAL
593091 Anaesthetic Monitors $209,799.84Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2012-05-14 Ulco Engineering Pty Ltd
1420051 Deployable Anaesthesia System Accessories and Consumables $110,290.57Defence Materiel Organisation 2013-05-14 ULCO MEDICAL
462901 ANAESTHETIC APPARARTUS $67,400.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2011-12-12 ULCO MEDICAL
2303211 Medical Equipment and Accessories for the CMF $41,371.34Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2014-05-16 Mindray Medical Australia
1727311 VP1-2011 Respiratory Monitors for Anaesthetic Machine Upgrade $39,920.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-08-23 Ulco Engineering Pty Ltd
593551 Anaesthesia Monitoring Accessories $39,372.83Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2012-05-17 Ulco Engineering Pty Ltd
131668

VENTILATOR, ANAESTHESIA

$21,972.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2008-08-14 ULCO ENGINEERING PTY LTD