STELLAVERRE PTY LTD

ABN: 46002397113
Similar to:
Also known as: Winter Equipment Pty Ltd

5 contracts, total value $521,193.20
Procurement methods: limited 5 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Air transportation support systems and equipment 1 $11,825.00
Construction and maintenance support equipment 1 $74,250.00
Heavy construction machinery and equipment 1 $413,149.00
Mining and quarrying machinery and equipment 1 $10,309.20
Well drilling and operation equipment 1 $11,660.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Australian Antarctic Division 4 $509,533.20
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $11,660.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
356044 Overaasen UTV430 Snowblower $413,149.00Australian Antarctic Division 2010-12-15 Winter Equipment Pty Ltd
231473 Snow Blower Hire Agreement $74,250.00Australian Antarctic Division 2009-09-11 Winter Equipment Pty Ltd
362840 aircraft heaters $11,825.00Australian Antarctic Division 2011-01-05 Winter Equipment Pty Ltd
1269591 Fuji SH913 Snowblower unit for science project. $11,660.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-01-23 Winter Equipment Pty Ltd
249722 Wheel chains $10,309.20Australian Antarctic Division 2009-11-12 Winter Equipment Pty Ltd