The Bridge Incorporated

ABN: 31506563698
Similar to: BRIDGE IT ENGINEERING PTY LTD (ABN: 11087255472), Dalbridge Developments (ABN: 11128618548), Bainbridge Associates Pty Ltd (ABN: 14146166332), YOUR SPACE CAMBRIDGE L (ABN: 16009661901), Cambridge Economic Policy Associates Pty Ltd (ABN: 16606266602), Aussie Weighbridge Systems (AWS) Pty Ltd (ABN: 18082421396), THE BRIDGE NETWORKS PTY LIMITED (ABN: 18108646340), WOODBRIDGE IT (ABN: 21128209905), Woodbridge Graeme (ABN: 21558788398), R & W BRIDGE PTY LTD (ABN: 23000269198), FLC Bridgepoint Pty Ltd (ABN: 23056933101), DAVBRIDGE CONSTRUCTIONS (ABN: 23065240002), Digital Bridge Pty Ltd (ABN: 25046737574), CAMBRIDGE TECHNOLOGIES (ABN: 26076631045), CLEAR BRIDGE GROUP PTY (ABN: 26103325453), CAMBRIDGE UNIVERSITY PRESS (ABN: 28508204178), BRIDGEWING PTY LTD (ABN: 28627038797), BRIDGEMAN CASTORS (ABN: 29077601962), BRIDGE POINT COMMUNICTIONS PTY LTD (ABN: 29083424668), Hotel Northbridge (ABN: 30069836513), BRIDGE REHABILITATION (ABN: 32109392850), Madeleine Bridgett (ABN: 33453116899), Sure Bridge IT (ABN: 34070777356), Bridgetown Community Resource Centre Inc (ABN: 35114942012), CEBRIDGE PTY LTD (ABN: 40092627506), BIG BRIDGE PTY LTD (ABN: 42091532384), GM Communications (Australia) Pty Ltd (trading as Skybridge) (ABN: 42100345588), TOOMEBRIDGE PTY LTD (ABN: 45008782867), Bridges Aligned Services Inc. (ABN: 45402866190), TRONBRIDGE PTY LTD (ABN: 46093513225), Bridge Employment (ABN: 46125832662), Limebridge Australia (ABN: 47129778641), ABRIDGE PTY LTD (ABN: 48169195201), Springbridge P/L (ABN: 49825279269), QUEST BRIDGEWATER (ABN: 50097332468), WOODBRIDGE FAMILY PRACTICE (ABN: 55730760229), Trowbridge Deloitte (ABN: 56092651057), Toomebridge Pty Ltd (ABN: 59300360995), ROBERT G. LETHBRIDGE (ABN: 60072878127), JOHN BRIDGE & ASSOCIATES P/L (ABN: 60100450020), Suzanne Bridget McNicol (ABN: 60240907033), BurnsBridge Australia Pty Ltd (ABN: 61349549330), AUSTRALIAN WHARF & BRIDGE PTY LTD (ABN: 62102299409), Bridge ICT Consultants (ABN: 62112997538), BRIDGEWATER DOORS PTY LTD (ABN: 62606826135), Murrin Bridge Local Aboriginal Land (ABN: 62908388087), FIBRIDGE (ABN: 64129389528), BRIDGESTONE AUSTRALIA LTD (ABN: 65007516841), MURRIN BRIDGE PRESCHOOL (ABN: 65223468716), BRIDGE BOOKSHOP & MELTING POT PRESS (ABN: 66004000533), PACIFIC BRIDGE PTY LTD (ABN: 66050413182), HEAVEN'S BRIDGE PTY LTD (ABN: 68003109617), SKYBRIDGE (ABN: 68004011072), Bridge IT Engineering Pty Ltd (ABN: 68091099151), Errol P Strawbridge (ABN: 69255136705), Cambridge Management PTY LTD for Cambridge Quality Hotel (ABN: 73089465047), Bridgestone Earthmover Tyres (ABN: 74000069714), Bridge Farm Pty Ltd (ABN: 74334941092), Lexbridge Lawyers Pty Ltd (ABN: 74606100332), Belbridge Hague Solicitors (ABN: 75124009007), BRIDGESTONE TYRES (ABN: 75842383320), Guilbridge Pty Ltd (ABN: 77099822983), Bridgeworks Personnel Ltd (ABN: 79108738629), MANSBRIDGE, MARGARET J (ABN: 80204188094), BRIDGE8 PTY LTD (ABN: 80406469416), Calardu Cambridge Pty Ltd (ABN: 81118685822), QUEST BRIDGEWATER (ABN: 82439976210), BRIDGEMENT SMITH COLLECTIONS (ABN: 83010340986), Stonybridge Holdings Pty Ltd (ABN: 83081861163), Skybridge (Australia) Pty Ltd (ABN: 84126539142), Kim Bridge and Associates (ABN: 84604687623), UNIBRIDGE AUSTRALASIA (ABN: 85135876907), LANDBRIDGE TRANSPORT PTY LTD (ABN: 86055980062), BridgePro Engineering (ABN: 86147488640), GRAYBRIDGE PTY LTD FAMILY TRUST (ABN: 88284006788), Bridge2thinK AG (ABN: 89112133212), BRIDGE REHABILITATION (ABN: 89858191337), THE RURAL CITY OF MURRAY BRIDGE (ABN: 90501266817), CAMBRIDGE TECHNOLOGIES (ABN: 91005288200), LOTU'S BRIDGE (ABN: 94661175243), Bridgeway Barnes and Associates (ABN: 96895355114), Bridges Auslan Interpretering Service (ABN: 97105847728), BURNS BRIDGE SWEETT PTY LTD (ABN: 97128823843), Navybridge Pty Ltd (ABN: 97297485785), WALLBRIDGE GILBERT AZTEC (ABN: 97617437724), BRIDGE TOYOTA (ABN: 99010585252),
Also known as: Options Victoria Inc, The Bridge Employment (Victoria)

5 contracts, total value $63,064,946.00
Procurement methods: Open 4 contracts, 80.00%, Prequalified 1 contracts, 20.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community and social services 4 $63,042,946.00
Business administration services 1 $22,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Social Services 1 $41,542,946.00
Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 3 $21,500,000.00
Centrelink 1 $22,000.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
2947112 Disability Mgmt Service (DMS) & Employment Support Service (ESS) - MoG refer CN274748 $41,542,946.00Department of Social Services 2013-11-23 The Bridge Employment (Victoria)
279318 Employment Support Service (ESS) - for job seekers with permanent disability and with an assessed need for a more long-term regular ongoing support in the workplace. $12,800,000.00Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 Options Victoria Inc
274749 Disability Management Service (DMS) - for job seekers with disability, injury or health condition who require the assistance of a disability employment service but are not expected to need long-term support in the workplace. $5,000,000.00Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 Options Victoria Inc
274747 Disability Management Service (DMS) - for job seekers with disability, injury or health condition who require the assistance of a disability employment service but are not expected to need long-term support in the workplace. $3,700,000.00Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 Options Victoria Inc
119425 Business Administration $22,000.00Centrelink 2008-05-15 Options Victoria Inc