COMPANION HOUSE

ABN: 98349936816
Similar to:
Also known as: COMPANION HOUSE, COMPANION HOUSE ASSISTING, COMPANION HOUSE ASSISTING SURVIVORS OF TORTURE AND TRAUMA INCORPORATED

30 contracts, total value $3,116,085.43
Confidentialities: 17 contracts, 56.67%( 6 on the contract, 11 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 9 contracts, 30.00%, Open via SON 11 contracts, 36.67%, limited 10 contracts, 33.33%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Legal services 7 $719,758.09
Rehabilitation services 6 $1,125,000.23
Humanitarian aid and relief 5 $80,200.00
Healthcare provider support persons 4 $549,588.61
Refugee programs 3 $439,467.54
Community and social services 2 $129,362.20
Ground support training systems 1 $12,460.00
Application implementation services 1 $47,788.76
Business and corporate management consultation services 1 $12,460.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Immigration and Border Protection 6 $1,622,062.86
Department of Immigration and Citizenship 23 $1,137,529.68
Department of Social Services 1 $356,492.89

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Humanitarian Services Panel 3 $439,467.54
Provision of Complex Case Support Services 7 $169,660.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
421234-A2 Torture and Trauma Counselling Services for Clients - ACT $838,431.92Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2011-07-01 COMPANION HOUSE
416061-A9 Provision of Immigration Advice and Application Assistance Scheme (IAAAS) $511,277.23Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2011-08-01 COMPANION HOUSE ASSISTING SURVIVORS OF TORTURE AND TRAUMA INCORPORATED
1722671-A5 Complex Case Support (CCS) Services $356,492.89Department of Social Services 2012-01-16 COMPANION HOUSE ASSISTING
1575091 Torture and Trauma Counselling Services for Clients - ACT $267,163.60Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2013-06-30 COMPANION HOUSE
2309111 Torture and Trauma Counselling Services for Clients - ACT $198,000.01Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2013-08-22 COMPANION HOUSE
1146982 Torture & Trauma Counselling - TAS $94,603.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2012-12-31 COMPANION HOUSE
463779 Torture & Trauma Counselling - TAS $80,000.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2012-02-01 COMPANION HOUSE
918611 Torture & Trauma Counselling - TAS $80,000.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2012-09-20 COMPANION HOUSE
407288 Complex Case Services $77,000.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2010-07-01 COMPANION HOUSE ASSISTING
461830 Complex Case Support (CCS) Services $66,000.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2012-01-16 COMPANION HOUSE ASSISTING
1411481 Torture and Trauma Counselling Services for Clients - ACT $62,700.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-07-01 COMPANION HOUSE
1667431 Provision to IAAAS to clients $52,541.56Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2012-11-16 COMPANION HOUSE
331768 Complex Case Services $52,362.20Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2010-07-01 COMPANION HOUSE ASSISTING
692131 Provision of IAAAS to clients $50,155.60Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2012-05-21 COMPANION HOUSE
329980-A1 Immigration Advice and Application Assistance $47,788.76Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2010-08-03 COMPANION HOUSE
2458871 Provision of Immigration Advice and Application Assistance Services to Clients in Detention $40,168.70Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2011-08-01 COMPANION HOUSE
480596 Provision of IAAAS to clients $33,000.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-08-01 COMPANION HOUSE
1955832 Health Services $21,725.00Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2013-07-01 COMPANION HOUSE
449337 Torture & Trauma Counselling - TAS $21,144.58Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-11-23 COMPANION HOUSE
767191 Provision to IAAAS to clients $17,600.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-08-01 COMPANION HOUSE
1298001 Complex Case Support (CCS) Services $16,974.65Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2012-02-14 COMPANION HOUSE ASSISTING
230514 Complex Case Support Services $16,500.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-08-01 Companion House
244069 Provision of complex case support services $16,500.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-08-17 Companion House
242690 Complex case support services $16,500.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-11-01 Companion House
259914 Provision of complex case support services $16,500.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2010-02-08 Companion House
748631 Provision of IAAAS to clients $15,015.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2012-07-13 COMPANION HOUSE
186822 Provision of CCS Services $14,200.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-05-25 Companion House
158336 Provision of CCS Services $12,460.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-02-10 Companion House
137520 Provision for Case Support Services $12,460.00Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2008-10-31 Companion House Assisting Survivors of Torture and Trauma Inc
460258 Torture & Trauma Counselling Services - TAS $10,820.73Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2011-12-14 COMPANION HOUSE