Employability (Central Murray) Inc.

ABN: 98242984588
Similar to:
Also known as: Employability (Central Murray) Inc., Eworks Employment Solutions Incorporated

4 contracts, total value $74,950,199.74
Procurement methods: Open 4 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community and social services 3 $14,187,500.74
Employment services 1 $60,762,699.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Employment 1 $60,762,699.00
Department of Social Services 1 $7,734,681.00
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2 $6,452,819.74

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3174382 Employment Services $60,762,699.00Department of Employment 2015-07-01 Eworks Employment Solutions Inc
2943002 Employment Support Service (ESS) - MoG refer CN274657 $7,734,681.00Department of Social Services 2013-11-23 Eworks Employment Solutions
212131-A2 Job Services Australia - Stream Services $4,466,581.89Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2009-07-01 Eworks Employment Solutions Incorporated
274657-A1 Employment Support Service (ESS) - for job seekers with permanent disability and with an assessed need for a more long-term regular ongoing support in the workplace. $1,986,237.85Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 Eworks Employment Solutions Inc