Service To Youth Council Inc

ABN: 97342246844
Similar to: Service to Youth Council Incorporated (ABN: 27167737144),
Also known as: JOB PROSPECTS, Service to Youth Council Incorporated

10 contracts, total value $136,423,090.31
Procurement methods: Open 5 contracts, 50.00%, Prequalified 2 contracts, 20.00%, limited 3 contracts, 30.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 4 $1,039,935.00
Community and social services 3 $135,030,990.31
Business administration services 1 $122,155.00
Corporate objectives or policy development 1 $219,890.00
Education and Training Services 1 $10,120.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 4 $135,250,880.31
Department of Education, Science and Training 3 $1,017,880.00
Department of Employment and Workplace Relations 1 $122,155.00
Department of Defence 2 $32,175.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
212239-A2 Job Services Australia - Stream Services $131,436,097.49Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2009-07-01 Service to Youth Council Incorporated
303233-A2 Community and social services. $2,130,994.81Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-01-01 Service To Youth Council Inc
303234-A1 Community and social services. $1,463,898.01Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-01-01 Service To Youth Council Inc
7227 SERVICES (GAPS ID: 1573461) $755,820.00Department of Education, Science and Training 2006-02-15 SERVICE TO YOUTH COUNCIL INC
7320 SERVICES (GAPS ID: 1691805) $251,940.00Department of Education, Science and Training 2006-02-15 SERVICE TO YOUTH COUNCIL INC
1769651-A1 Improving young people's exposure to the world or work through social media $219,890.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2013-09-06 JOB PROSPECTS
48937 EDDP 130 - Mining Program (PRE-MP) $122,155.00Department of Employment and Workplace Relations 2007-11-14 SERVICE TO YOUTH COUNCIL
4579 Contract for Professional Services (GAPS ID: 1630286) $21,450.00Department of Defence 2006-10-24 SERVICE TO YOUTH COUNCIL INC
29845 Provision of Computer Aided Design Services - refer contract no 4500554908 $10,725.00Department of Defence 2007-01-24 SERVICE TO YOUTH COUNCIL INC
47761 Australian Skills Vouchers Programme Assessment Fees $10,120.00Department of Education, Science and Training 2007-01-01 SERVICE TO YOUTH COUNCIL INC