Ashdown Ingram

ABN: 97097993283
Similar to:
Also known as: Ashdown Ingram, REPCO 014337, REPCO AUTO PARTS, REPCO AUTO PARTS (VIC), REPCO Export, REPCO PTY LTD

16 contracts, total value $443,336.30
Confidentialities: 1 contracts, 6.25%( 1 on the contract, 0 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 3 contracts, 18.75%, limited 13 contracts, 81.25%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Vehicle maintenance and repair services 3 $134,229.10
Electrical wire and cable and harness 3 $92,147.50
Tools and General Machinery 2 $25,878.35
Grinding machines 2 $57,750.00
Transportation repair or maintenance services 1 $12,487.20
Electrical equipment and components and supplies 1 $10,420.95
War vehicles 1 $15,400.00
Lubricants and oils and greases and anti corrosives 1 $57,500.00
Machinery and transport equipment manufacture 1 $18,799.00
Security cameras 1 $18,724.20

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Defence 8 $248,893.65
Defence Materiel Organisation 3 $73,150.00
Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2 $63,672.78
Department of Sustainability Environment Water Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $28,474.72
Australian Federal Police 1 $18,724.20
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $10,420.95

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3160532 2 Post Hoist (8,200KG) $98,296.00Department of Defence 2015-06-01 REPCO AUTO PARTS (VIC)
1403201 Storage/Dispensing System $57,500.00Department of Defence 2013-05-09 REPCO AUTO PARTS
2599971 Dashboard panels for Hagglunds $53,351.10Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2014-09-05 Ashdown Ingram
168445 Grinding Machines Valve Face Bench Type $46,200.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2009-03-25 REPCO Export
672921 Hagglund Electrical parts $28,474.72Department of Sustainability Environment Water Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2012-06-04 Ashdown Ingram
3435798 Parts required for A Vehicles $19,619.60Department of Defence 2017-06-16 REPCO PTY LTD
3343361 Supply of truck tyre changing equipment $18,799.00Department of Defence 2016-03-21 REPCO 014337
3294600 Supply of electronic equipment $18,724.20Australian Federal Police 2015-09-15 ASHDOWN INGRAM
286767 Paint Heat resistant $16,313.50Department of Defence 2009-12-16 REPCO PTY LTD
1455732 Lubricating Gun, Hand, Lever Operated $15,400.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2013-06-07 Repco Pty Ltd
3333565 Misc spare parts and electrical parts/appliances. $13,230.80Department of Defence 2016-03-29 REPCO PTY LTD
384447 WORKSHOP EQUIPMENT FOR ROBERTSON BARRACKS UNITS $12,647.55Department of Defence 2011-04-11 REPCO AUTO PARTS
3366378 Vehicle Spares $12,487.20Department of Defence 2016-07-20 REPCO PTY LTD
155142 Grinding Machine Valve Face Bench Type $11,550.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2009-01-29 REPCO Export
1435512 Auto Electrical Spares $10,420.95Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-05-02 Ashdown Ingram
2725321 Electrical components $10,321.68Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2014-09-11 Ashdown Ingram