PERTH BUILDING COMPANY PTY LTD

ABN: 96105555762
Similar to:
Also known as: BUILT ENVIRONS, BUILT ENVIRONS WA PTY LTD, PERTH BUILDING COMPANY PTY LTD

18 contracts, total value $15,193,855.27
Procurement methods: Open 11 contracts, 61.11%, Prequalified 2 contracts, 11.11%, limited 5 contracts, 27.78%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Building construction and support and maintenance and repair services 9 $10,632,111.34
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 4 $4,210,607.47
Construction and maintenance support equipment 3 $72,872.72
Material handling machinery and equipment 2 $278,263.74

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Defence 16 $15,133,202.45
Defence Materiel Organisation 2 $60,652.82

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
456442-A1 Head Contract for Additional Works Package $8,458,750.54Department of Defence 2011-11-02 BUILT ENVIRONS WA PTY LTD
39486 HMAS STIRLING: SUBMARINE SOFTWARE SYSTEMS GROUP FACILITY $3,923,700.00Department of Defence 2007-10-02 PERTH BUILDING COMPANY PTY LTD
483399 Construct/Upgrade Fencing $1,213,547.50Department of Defence 2012-04-16 BUILT ENVIRONS WA PTY LTD
476194 Demolition of buildings $609,438.50Department of Defence 2012-03-22 BUILT ENVIRONS WA PTY LTD
69566 HMAS STIRLING - TUASSC ANTI SHIP MISSILE DEFENCE EXTENSION $209,622.60Department of Defence 2007-11-12 PERTH BUILDING COMPANY PTY LTD
1161372 Hire Generator Equipment $190,232.00Department of Defence 2013-01-24 BUILT ENVIRONS
97426 HMAS STIRLING - GUIDED WEAPONS IN SERVICE SUPPORT FACILITY (GWISS) $96,954.00Department of Defence 2007-11-12 PERTH BUILDING COMPANY PTY LTD
1118222 Hire Generator Equipment $88,031.74Department of Defence 2012-09-14 BUILT ENVIRONS
115023 HMAS STIRLING: SUBMARINE SOFTWARE SYSTEMS GROUP FACILITY $85,267.60Department of Defence 2007-11-12 PERTH BUILDING COMPANY PTY LTD
1715111 Head Contractor Submarine Land Based Test Facility $81,694.25Department of Defence 2013-08-15 BUILT ENVIRONS
1804 HMAS STIRLING - TUASSC ANTI SHIP MISSILE DEFENCE EXTENSION (GAPS ID: 1694767) $66,068.20Department of Defence 2006-07-03 PERTH BUILDING COMPANY PTY LTD
2182351 Emergency plumbing repairs $57,942.30Department of Defence 2014-02-20 BUILT ENVIRONS
88578 Audio Visual Equipment in New Building Conference Room and CBT Classroom $34,263.90Defence Materiel Organisation 2008-05-08 PERTH BUILDING COMPANY PTY LTD
92101 Upgrade Security Readers $26,388.92Defence Materiel Organisation 2008-05-09 PERTH BUILDING COMPANY PTY LTD
1188691 Construct/Upgrade Fencing $17,516.65Department of Defence 2012-09-18 BUILT ENVIRONS
80902 Upgrade Security Readers $12,219.90Department of Defence 2008-04-08 PERTH BUILDING COMPANY PTY LTD
30738 SUBMARINE LAND BASED TEST FACILITY $11,216.67Department of Defence 2006-07-03 PERTH BUILDING COMPANY PTY LTD
219214 HMAS STIRLING: SUBMARINE SOFTWARE SYSTEMS GROUP FACILITY $11,000.00Department of Defence 2009-06-23 PERTH BUILDING COMPANY PTY LTD