Diskback Unit Trust & Hordern House

ABN: 94193459772
Similar to:
Also known as: Diskback Unit Trust & Hordern House, HORDERN HOUSE, HORDERN HOUSE RARE BOOKS PTY LTD

9 contracts, total value $1,253,270.02
Procurement methods: limited 9 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Professional artists and performers 7 $1,130,620.01
Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services 1 $48,750.00
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 1 $73,900.01

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 3 $683,520.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $325,000.01
Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2 $80,100.00
Department of Communications, Information Technology and the Arts 1 $73,900.01
Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 1 $48,750.00
Department of Regional Australia, Local Government, Arts and Sport 1 $42,000.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
373393 Acquisition of Artworks $325,000.01Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-02-25 Diskback Unit Trust & Hordern House
383785 Acquisition of Artwork $325,000.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2011-02-25 HORDERN HOUSE
394834 Acquisition of Artwork $325,000.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2011-02-25 HORDERN HOUSE
8759 Purchase of Cook & Omai Plaques & Medals (GAPS ID: 1691059) $73,900.01Department of Communications, Information Technology and the Arts 2007-07-26 HORDERN HOUSE RARE BOOKS PTY LTD
140558 Provision of purchase of Artworks $48,750.00Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 2008-06-11 Diskback Unit Trust & Hordern House
251204 Acquisition of Artworks $47,600.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2009-12-08 Diskback Unit Trust & Hordern House
1486261 National Portrait Gallery - Portrait of Captain Lort Stokes, Sydney, 1850 $42,000.00Department of Regional Australia, Local Government, Arts and Sport 2013-05-22 HORDERN HOUSE
452705 Acquisitions of Artworks $33,520.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2011-12-01 HORDERN HOUSE
285549 Provision Of Artworks $32,500.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2010-03-04 Diskback Unit Trust & Hordern House