THE PRODUCTION HUB

ABN: 94073448110
Similar to:
Also known as: CH Productions Pty Ltd, THE PRODUCTION HUB, PRODUCTION HUB, THE

22 contracts, total value $2,104,549.14
Consultancies: 1 contracts, 4.55%
Procurement methods: Open 2 contracts, 9.09%, Open via SON 2 contracts, 9.09%, Prequalified 10 contracts, 45.45%, limited 8 contracts, 36.36%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 4 $1,039,521.00
Editorial and Design and Graphic and Fine Art Services 3 $451,332.44
Photographic and recording media 2 $61,440.00
Healthcare Services 1 $39,028.00
Video production services 1 $24,575.10
Education and Training Services 1 $79,399.09
Telecommunications media services 1 $12,650.00
Editorial and support services 1 $13,557.30
Advertising 1 $16,500.00
Printed media 1 $79,817.11

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of the Environment and Water Resources 3 $1,070,000.00
Department of Health 3 $452,965.50
Attorney-General's Department 4 $228,583.30
Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 1 $165,000.00
Department of Health and Ageing 1 $37,394.94
National Archives of Australia 2 $35,675.10
Australian Bureau of Statistics 2 $22,880.00
Royal Australian Mint 1 $20,922.00
Department of Human Services Retired 1 $16,500.00
Department of the Treasury 1 $16,439.00
Department of Resources, Energy and Tourism 1 $13,557.30
Centrelink 1 $12,650.00
Department of Transport and Regional Services 1 $11,982.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Provision of Video Production Services 2 $271,255.94

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
1202 Development of a Natural Resource Management Video Library & Database (GAPS ID: 1694830) $1,000,000.00Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2007-02-02 THE PRODUCTION HUB
115597 Video production services for the National Excellence Awards in ATSI Health (OATSIH) $233,861.00Department of Health 2008-04-23 THE PRODUCTION HUB
40876 Video production services for the National Excellence Awards in ATSI health $180,076.50Department of Health 2007-08-28 THE PRODUCTION HUB
63698 Production of DVD on Indigenous Protected Area Business/Systems Analysis $165,000.00Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 2007-10-10 The Production Hub
100788 Documentary Production $79,817.11Attorney-General's Department 2008-06-16 CH Productions
193056 Remote Indigenous Communities Tsumnami Aware Kit $79,399.09Attorney-General's Department 2009-05-11 CH Productions
259274 Torres Strait Island Tsunami community education k $56,695.10Attorney-General's Department 2010-01-20 CH Productions
52952 THE FILMING AND PRODUCTION OF TWO DVD'S AND 6 WEB Vignettes $50,000.00Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2007-11-22 The Production Hub
49674 Stills Photography Services to support the Audio- visual presentation at the Excellence Awards $39,028.00Department of Health 2007-11-02 THE PRODUCTION HUB
230423 Provision of Production Services $37,394.94Department of Health and Ageing 2008-01-07 THE PRODUCTION HUB
110794 3 min DVD production $24,575.10National Archives of Australia 2008-06-10 The Production Hub
45929 development of multimedia resource $20,922.00Royal Australian Mint 2007-10-16 THE PRODUCTION HUB
53040 Production of DVDs to support Performance Story Report development $20,000.00Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2007-08-23 The Production Hub
100681 Advertising Services $16,500.00Department of Human Services Retired 2008-06-17 PRODUCTION HUB, THE
159592 To produce a promotional video of the Australian E $16,439.00Department of the Treasury 2009-02-01 The Production Hub
272061 Provision of production services to amend the Uranium Council Indigenous Engagement DVD $13,557.30Department of Resources, Energy and Tourism 2010-02-24 The Production Hub
200260 PRINTING $12,672.00Attorney-General's Department 2009-06-23 CH Productions
46921 Radio Production Services $12,650.00Centrelink 2007-08-14 Production Hub
1221 5 years usage of talent for instructional video (GAPS ID: 1465454) $11,982.00Department of Transport and Regional Services 2004-12-20 THE PRODUCTION HUB
286999 Job No. 2013-1 2011 Census Indigenous Training Video Script $11,440.00Australian Bureau of Statistics 2009-07-01 The Production Hub
373865 2011 Census of Population and Housing Indigenous Training Video Script $11,440.00Australian Bureau of Statistics 2010-02-15 CH Productions Pty Ltd
1170 Development of a multimedia (flash) presentation for MAC Launch (GAPS ID: 1690304) $11,100.00National Archives of Australia 2007-07-10 THE PRODUCTION HUB