Conference Logistics

ABN: 94008615763
Similar to: Conference Logistics (ABN: 16008852775), CONFERENCE LOGISTICS (ABN: 24604957753), CONFERENCE LOGISTICS (ABN: 24656727375), VMS Events & Conference Logistics Pyt Ltd (ABN: 51099389527), CONFERENCE LOGISTICS ANU (ABN: 52234063906), CONFERENCE LOGISTICS (ABN: 68706814312), CONFERENCE LOGISTICS (ABN: 82902279977),
Also known as: Conference Logistics, CONFERLOGIST

21 contracts, total value $4,067,754.55
Consultancies: 1 contracts, 4.76%
Procurement methods: Open 2 contracts, 9.52%, Open via SON 4 contracts, 19.05%, Prequalified 2 contracts, 9.52%, limited 13 contracts, 61.90%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Events management 9 $3,549,878.72
Management advisory services 2 $57,458.01
Project administration or planning 2 $35,401.00
Meeting facilities 1 $200,000.00
Phone and video conference equipment and hardware and controllers 1 $10,000.00
Public administration and finance services 1 $12,938.82
Sponsorship of event or celebrity 1 $14,760.00
Business administration services 1 $79,000.00
Temporary sourcing and logistics services 1 $44,000.00
Developmental and professional teaching aids and materials and accessories and supplies 1 $45,533.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Attorney-General's Department 6 $1,602,634.81
Department of Defence 1 $1,485,000.00
Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 1 $280,770.00
Defence Materiel Organisation 2 $205,532.99
Department of Industry, Innovation, Climate Change, Science, Research and Tertiary Education 1 $200,000.00
Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Local Government 2 $91,938.82
Department of Veterans' Affairs 1 $64,724.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2 $48,661.00
Australian Communications and Media Authority (ACMA) 2 $32,707.93
Department of Infrastructure Transport Regional Development and Local Government 1 $21,000.00
Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 1 $18,785.00
Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 1 $16,000.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community Engagement Panel 4 $2,125,769.99

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
2621072 Conference Management $1,485,000.00Department of Defence 2014-10-01 CONFERENCE LOGISTICS
2130401-A1 Event Management Services $1,420,000.00Attorney-General's Department 2014-03-19 Conference Logistics
1345041-A1 Contractor $280,770.00Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 2013-04-29 Conference Logistics
1605731 Event Management Services $200,000.00Department of Industry, Innovation, Climate Change, Science, Research and Tertiary Education 2013-06-28 CONFERLOGIST
2181071 Provision of support services for the Defence and Industry Conference 2014 $159,999.99Defence Materiel Organisation 2014-04-08 CONFERENCE LOGISTICS
228748 2010 Road Safety Conference Organiser $79,000.00Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Local Government 2009-09-04 CONFERENCE LOGISTICS
3438880-A1 Conference services $75,000.00Attorney-General's Department 2017-07-05 Conference Logistics
940741 Organise, administer and record public consultation forums across Australia to provide the Government with feed back on the Australian public views regarding the ballot process for the Anzac Day centenary servicesGallipoli 2015. $64,724.00Department of Veterans' Affairs 2012-09-11 CONFERENCE LOGISTICS
228625 conference costs $45,533.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2009-09-03 CONFERENCE LOGISTICS
93971 Conference Services $44,000.00Attorney-General's Department 2008-05-30 Conference Logistics
349429 Event Management Services $36,458.01Attorney-General's Department 2010-11-15 Conference Logistics
1616081 Bush Blitz Symposium $29,260.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2013-07-15 CONFERENCE LOGISTICS
2110091-A1 Conference Management Services for RADCOMMS 2014 $22,707.93Australian Communications and Media Authority (ACMA) 2014-04-16 Conference Logistics
71130 Provision of conference administration services for Transport Colloquium and Regional Perspectives $21,000.00Department of Infrastructure Transport Regional Development and Local Government 2008-03-14 CONFERENCE LOGISTICS
521542 Provision of a workshop $19,401.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-05-08 CONFERENCE LOGISTICS
69293 Services of Conference Logistics to manage the National Pollutant Inventory Conference $18,785.00Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 2008-03-20 Conference Logistics
285551 Provision of Conference Organiser $16,000.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2010-03-05 Conference Logistics
3041882 Museums Australia Sponsorship 2015 $14,760.00Attorney-General's Department 2015-05-04 Conference Logistics
200324 Management of Conference Registrations $12,938.82Department of Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Local Government 2009-04-14 CONFERENCE LOGISTICS
2430152 Conference management services $12,416.80Attorney-General's Department 2014-06-06 Conference Logistics
1664041 Registration and Conference Accessories for RADCOMMS 2013 $10,000.00Australian Communications and Media Authority (ACMA) 2013-08-01 Conference Logistics