Centre for Appropriate Technology

ABN: 93080271156
Similar to:
Also known as: Centre for Appropriate Technology Incorporated

22 contracts, total value $8,154,483.81
Consultancies: 1 contracts, 4.55%
Confidentialities: 4 contracts, 18.18%( 1 on the contract, 3 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 12 contracts, 54.55%, Prequalified 2 contracts, 9.09%, limited 8 contracts, 36.36%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Information Technology Broadcasting and Telecommunications 8 $2,116,655.38
Telephony equipment 3 $3,469,719.48
Lease and rental of property or building 2 $559,528.16
Community and social services 2 $581,051.30
Earth science services 2 $836,278.34
Fire prevention 1 $25,631.90
Graphic design 1 $15,000.00
Civil engineering 1 $76,319.25
Structures and Building and Construction and Manufacturing Components and Supplies 1 $450,000.00
Public Utilities and Public Sector Related Services 1 $24,300.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Communications 1 $1,964,582.80
Department of Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy 7 $1,843,572.29
Department of Broadband Communications and the Digital Economy 4 $1,669,999.51
Geoscience Australia 6 $1,487,125.75
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 1 $689,271.56
Department of Health and Ageing 2 $475,631.90
Department of Communications, Information Technology and the Arts 1 $24,300.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
1538151-A2

Indigenous Communications Program - monitoring and maintenance services to 245 community phones

$1,964,582.80Department of Communications 2012-02-02 Centre for Appropriate Technology
465029 Indigenous Communications Program - monitoring and maintenance services to 245 community phones $815,865.12Department of Broadband Communications and the Digital Economy 2012-02-02 Centre for Appropriate Technology
2835312-A1 Phone Monitoring and Maintenance $689,271.56Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2013-07-01 Centre For Appropriate Technology
1110372 Local Community Contacts Satellite Subsidy Scheme & Household Assistance $545,274.00Department of Broadband Communications and the Digital Economy 2012-12-18 Centre for Appropriate Technology
3323720-A1 Design and Project Management Services $535,643.94Geoscience Australia 2015-09-25 Centre for Appropriate Technology Inc
237873 Monitoring & Maintenance of Community Phones $498,589.25Department of Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy 2009-05-18 Centre for Appropriate Technology
780821 Annual licence fee (rent) for Geoscience Australia premises Lot 9191(Data Acquisition Facility) 3 April 2012 to 2 April 2013 $495,938.26Geoscience Australia 2012-07-27 Centre for Appropriate Technology Incorporated
184344 Fire Protection Devices $450,000.00Department of Health and Ageing 2009-04-23 CENTRE FOR APPROPRIATE TECHNOLOGY
180805 BIA Regional Agents- Alice Springs & Tennant Creek $383,800.01Department of Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy 2007-10-11 Centre for Appropriate Technology
146941 Monitoring & Maintainance of Community Phones $350,186.00Department of Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy 2008-09-26 Centre for Appropriate Technology
180794 BIA Regional Agents- Cairns & Townsville $343,250.01Department of Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy 2007-10-08 Centre for Appropriate Technology
3411546 Soil Sample Processing $300,634.40Geoscience Australia 2017-04-01 Centre for Appropriate Technology Inc
87228-A1 CAT - COMMUNITY PHONES MAINTAINANCE $273,083.09Department of Broadband Communications and the Digital Economy 2007-05-21 Centre for Appropriate Technology
180791 BIA Regional Agents- Mount Isa $124,300.01Department of Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy 2007-10-08 Centre for Appropriate Technology
172311 Phone Monitoring & Maintainance - Remote Indigenous Communities $96,225.01Department of Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy 2008-05-21 Centre for Appropriate Technology
3308938-A2 Support the Upgrade of the 9m Datron Antenna $76,319.25Geoscience Australia 2016-01-11 Centre for Appropriate Technology Inc
387441 Annual rent for DAF (3 April 2011 - 2 April 2012) $63,589.90Geoscience Australia 2011-04-15 Centre for Appropriate Technology Incorporated
174110 Monitoring & Maintenance of Community Phones $47,222.00Department of Broadband, Communications and the Digital Economy 2008-10-07 Centre for Appropriate Technology
1244661 LCC SSS & HAS WA Burringurrah $35,777.30Department of Broadband Communications and the Digital Economy 2013-03-06 Centre for Appropriate Technology
405641 To Modify & Install Fire Protection & Safety Equipment $25,631.90Department of Health and Ageing 2011-06-16 Centre for Appropriate Technology Inc
48183 Centre for Appropriate Technology - Backing Indigenous Ability Funding Mt Isa $24,300.00Department of Communications, Information Technology and the Arts 2007-10-11 Centre for Appropriate Technology
3293501 Artwork design for Datron antenna $15,000.00Geoscience Australia 2015-09-11 Centre for Appropriate Technology Inc