Queensland Museum

ABN: 91522611802
Similar to:
Also known as: Board of Queensland Museum, Board of the Queensland Museum trading as Queensland Museum, Queensland Museum, Queensland Museum Network

20 contracts, total value $745,465.40
Consultancies: 1 contracts, 5.00%
Confidentialities: 2 contracts, 10.00%( 2 on the contract, 0 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: limited 20 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Information services 8 $302,170.00
Data processing or preparation services 2 $133,060.40
Software 2 $44,000.00
Project management 2 $41,000.00
Environmental management 1 $14,300.00
Research programs 1 $21,735.00
Wildlife and flora 1 $22,000.00
Sponsorship of event or celebrity 1 $55,000.00
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 1 $13,200.00
Ecological advisory services 1 $99,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 8 $272,470.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 3 $155,060.40
Department of Agriculture and Water Resources 1 $99,000.00
Department of the Environment 3 $85,000.00
Department of Industry, Innovation and Science 1 $55,000.00
Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 1 $22,000.00
Department of Agriculture 1 $22,000.00
Australian Research Council 1 $21,735.00
Department of the Environment and Water Resources 1 $13,200.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3422085 Lucid Based Id Key to Australian Spiders and Mites $99,000.00Department of Agriculture and Water Resources 2017-05-15 Board of Queensland Museum
641931 Provision of data acquisition $66,530.20Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-06-19 Queensland Museum
641751 Provision of data acquisition $66,530.20Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-06-15 Queensland Museum
285688 PROVISION OF SERVICES RELATING TO NATIONAL SPECIES PROJECT $66,000.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2010-01-18 Queensland Museum
285691 PROVISION OF SERVICES RELATING TO NATIONAL SPECIES PROJECT $55,000.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2010-01-18 Queensland Museum
3402150 Event Support and Participation $55,000.00Department of Industry, Innovation and Science 2017-01-30 BOARD OF QUEENSLAND MUSEUM
285689 PROVISION OF SERVICES RELATING TO NATIONAL SPECIES PROJECT $49,500.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2010-01-18 Queensland Museum
1866011-A1

Revision of the Australian Faunal Directory Arthropod database

$44,000.00Department of the Environment 2013-09-25 Queensland Museum
285690 PROVISION OF SERVICES RELATING TO NATIONAL SPECIES PROJECT $36,300.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2010-01-18 Queensland Museum
3279492 Bush Blitz of the Olkola reserve Queensland $23,000.00Department of the Environment 2015-07-15 Queensland Museum
285687 PROVISION OF SERVICES RELATING TO NATIONAL SPECIES PROJECT $22,000.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2010-01-18 Queensland Museum
2047131

Provision of high level diagnostic training in selected taxa of tetranychid mites

$22,000.00Department of Agriculture 2014-02-07 Board of the Queensland Museum trading as Queensland Museum
400881 Provision of Data $22,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-06-09 Queensland Museum
69282 Data Records of Vertebrate Specimens $22,000.00Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 2008-03-26 Queensland Museum
3300463 CE17 SAC Member $21,735.00Australian Research Council 2015-08-31 Queensland Museum Network
2576091 Collection and identification of specimens for the Carnarvon Station Reserve Bush Blitz $18,000.00Department of the Environment 2014-09-11 Queensland Museum
285685 PROVISION OF SERVICES RELATING TO NATIONAL SPECIES PROJECT $16,500.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2010-01-18 Queensland Museum
245419 Fauna survey of several reserves $14,300.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2009-11-25 Queensland Museum
52772 The provision of services relating to the validation of Australian Dung beetle data $13,200.00Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2007-12-04 Queensland Museum
285686 PROVISION OF SERVICES RELATING TO NATIONAL SPECIES PROJECT $12,870.00Department of the Environment, Water, Heritage and the Arts 2010-01-18 Queensland Museum