OCTEC Limited

ABN: 91336868595
Similar to: Loctech Pty Limited (ABN: 29052408947),
Also known as: OCTEC Ltd

6 contracts, total value $93,263,351.43
Procurement methods: Open 5 contracts, 83.33%, Open via SON 1 contracts, 16.67%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community and social services 3 $65,802,528.99
Employment services 3 $27,460,822.44

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Social Services 1 $61,303,686.64
Department of Jobs and Small Business 1 $18,588,822.44
Department of Employment 2 $8,872,000.00
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2 $4,498,842.35

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
2945662-A2 Disability Mgmt Service (DMS) & Employment Support Service (ESS) - MoG refer CN274742 $61,303,686.64Department of Social Services 2013-11-23 OCTEC Ltd
3512355 ParentsNext Service provider $18,588,822.44Department of Jobs and Small Business 2018-07-01 OCTEC Limited
3148602 Work for the Dole Coordinator $8,432,000.00Department of Employment 2015-05-01 OCTEC Limited
303173-A2 Community and social services. $3,357,200.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-01-01 Octec Incorporated
274742-A2 Employment Support Service (ESS) - for job seekers with permanent disability and with an assessed need for a more long-term regular ongoing support in the workplace. $1,141,642.35Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 OCTEC Incorporated
2598561 Employment services $440,000.00Department of Employment 2014-09-08 OCTEC Limited