Anglicare Tasmania Inc

ABN: 90979742836
Similar to:
Also known as: Anglicare Tasmania Pty Ltd

3 contracts, total value $3,456,512.98
Procurement methods: Open 3 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community and social services 2 $3,443,642.98
Education and Training Services 1 $12,870.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Social Services 1 $1,736,423.70
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 1 $1,707,219.28
Department of Education, Science and Training 1 $12,870.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
2942482-A1 Disability Mgmt Service (DMS) - MoG from DEEWR $1,736,423.70Department of Social Services 2013-11-23 Anglicare Tasmania Inc
274590-A1 Employment Support Service (ESS) - for job seekers with permanent disability and with an assessed need for a more long-term regular ongoing support in the workplace. $1,707,219.28Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 Anglicare Tasmania Incorporated
47763 Australian Skills Vouchers Programme Assessment Fees $12,870.00Department of Education, Science and Training 2007-01-01 Anglicare Tasmania Pty Ltd