Maxima Group Incorporated

ABN: 90212392953
Similar to:
Also known as: The Maxima Group Incorporated, Maxima Group Training

16 contracts, total value $21,444,345.31
Procurement methods: Open 5 contracts, 31.25%, Open via SON 9 contracts, 56.25%, limited 2 contracts, 12.50%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community and social services 15 $21,350,131.95
Temporary personnel services 1 $94,213.36

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 8 $14,307,150.95
Department of Social Services 1 $4,223,231.00
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 6 $2,819,750.00
Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research 1 $94,213.36

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Employment Panel 5 $2,620,750.00
Indigeneous Employment Panel 4 $1,469,300.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
212270-A2 Job Services Australia - Stream Services $10,677,750.95Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2009-07-01 Maxima Group Incorporated
2944542 Employment Support Service (ESS) - MoG from DEEWR $4,223,231.00Department of Social Services 2013-11-23 Maxima Group Training
3286085 Community and Social Services $1,249,600.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2012-12-06 The Maxima Group Incorporated
468244 To provide 60 training and 75 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Adelaide $983,650.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2012-02-07 The Maxima Group Incorporated
458289 To provide 97 School Based Traineeship opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Adelaide $853,600.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2011-12-22 Maxima Group Incorporated
1121412 To provide 108 School Based Traineeship opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Adelaide and South Australia Country. $712,800.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2012-12-06 Maxima Group Incorporated
698671 To Provide 60 Training and 30 Employment Opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Adelaide and South Australia Country. $593,700.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2012-06-20 Maxima Group Incorporated
3286098 Community and Social Services $444,950.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2013-12-11 The Maxima Group Incorporated
3285986 Community and Social Services $312,050.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2013-12-11 Maxima Group Incorporated
2158282 To provide training and employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians nationwide. $312,050.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2013-12-11 Maxima Group Incorporated
2158232 To provide training and employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Adelaide. $302,100.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2013-12-11 Maxima Group Incorporated
3301304 Community and Social Services $199,000.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2015-10-14 Maxima Group Inc
396118 40 training opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Adelaide $197,650.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2011-05-30 Maxima Group Incorporated
377974 10 training and 15 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Sydney $156,000.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2011-03-23 Maxima Group Incorporated
450636 To provide 15 training and 15 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Brisbane $132,000.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2011-10-27 Maxima Group Incorporated
3412647-A1 Provision of Temproary Hire Services $94,213.36Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research 2017-03-29 The Maxima Group Incorporated