Workskil Inc

ABN: 89252074692
Similar to: WORKSKILL EMPLOYMENT SOLUTIONS (ABN: 78329753378),
Also known as: Workskil Incorporated, Workskills Incorporated

20 contracts, total value $519,506,667.64
Confidentialities: 1 contracts, 5.00%( 1 on the contract, 0 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 11 contracts, 55.00%, Open via SON 5 contracts, 25.00%, Prequalified 4 contracts, 20.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community and social services 6 $130,294,874.66
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 4 $2,179,775.00
Human resources services 4 $5,251,062.37
Employment services 3 $380,780,403.76
Environmental protection 2 $981,651.85
Comprehensive health services 1 $18,900.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Employment 3 $380,780,403.76
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 5 $109,802,302.18
Department of Social Services 1 $20,492,572.48
Department of the Environment 3 $3,894,502.07
Department of the Environment and Energy 3 $2,338,212.15
Department of Education, Science and Training 4 $2,179,775.00
CRS Australia 1 $18,900.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Delivery of the Green Army Programme 4 $4,885,214.22

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3174082 Employment Services $347,471,620.00Department of Employment 2015-07-01 Workskil Australia Incorporated
212202-A2 Job Services Australia - Stream Services $103,359,590.27Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2009-07-01 Workskil Incorporated
3326222-A1 Provision of Employment Services $24,483,533.76Department of Employment 2016-03-14 Workskil Australia Incorporated
2947412-A1 Disability Mgmt Service (DMS) - MoG refer CN274900 $20,492,572.48Department of Social Services 2013-11-23 Workskil Australia
3148522 Work for the Dole Coordinator $8,825,250.00Department of Employment 2015-05-01 Workskil Australia Incorporated
3324857-A1 Services for Delivery of Green Army Program $2,547,002.07Department of the Environment 2016-02-17 WorkSkil Australia Incorporated
303298-A2 Community and social services. $1,890,281.80Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-01-01 Workskil Inc
303327-A2 Community and social services. $1,551,919.60Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-01-01 Workskil Inc
303297-A2 Community and social services. $1,540,000.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-01-01 Workskil Inc
274900-A1 Disability Management Service (DMS) - for job seekers with disability, injury or health condition who require the assistance of a disability employment service but are not expected to need long-term support in the workplace. $1,460,510.51Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 Workskil Incorporated
3103262-A1 Services for Delivery of Green Army Program $1,356,560.30Department of the Environment and Energy 2015-02-09 WorkSkil Australia Incorporated
7223 SERVICES (GAPS ID: 1573560) $1,241,175.00Department of Education, Science and Training 2006-02-14 WORKSKIL
2517611 Services for Delivery of Green Army Program $962,500.00Department of the Environment 2014-08-13 WorkSkil Australia Incorporated
3399550 Services for Delivery of Green Army Program $785,321.48Department of the Environment and Energy 2016-09-19 WorkSkil Australia Incorporated
7275 SERVICES (GAPS ID: 1691786) $414,960.00Department of Education, Science and Training 2006-02-14 WORKSKIL
7220 SERVICES (GAPS ID: 1573444) $392,730.00Department of Education, Science and Training 2006-02-14 WORKSKIL
3181532 Services for Delivery of Green Army Program $385,000.00Department of the Environment 2014-07-01 WorkSkil Australia Incorporated
3426823 Green Army Program - Services $196,330.37Department of the Environment and Energy 2017-05-04 WorkSkil Australia Incorporated
7267 SERVICES (GAPS ID: 1691785) $130,910.00Department of Education, Science and Training 2006-02-14 WORKSKIL
22276-A1 Provision of Vocational Rehabilitation Programs by a panel of external service providers to CRS Australia on an ad hoc basis (GAPS ID: 1622545) $18,900.00CRS Australia 2006-09-01 WORKSKIL INCORPORATED