ICOM AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

ABN: 88006092575
Similar to: ERICOM (ABN: 11070942871), LUMICOM PTY LTD (ABN: 31150745770), Aussicom (Installations) Pty Ltd (ABN: 32010804850), Axicom Pty Ltd (ABN: 34090873019), ICOMPLY (ABN: 52478526437), CicoMilne Pty Ltd (ABN: 63143074819), UNICOM PTY LIMITED (ABN: 64005998167), Lexicom Constructions (ABN: 68100030902), VICOM AUSTRALIA (ABN: 69005120409), Electricom Solutions Pty Ltd (ABN: 76113307734), Tricom NCS Pty Ltd (ABN: 83024698393), AUSTRALIA ICOMOS INCORPORATED (ABN: 85073285798), Zicomi Systems Pty Ltd (ABN: 92117085284), SYNDETICOM ELECTRICAL and COMMUNICATIONS PTY LTD (ABN: 92122741066), ICOMM AUSTRALIA PTY LTD (ABN: 99784626421),
Also known as: ICOM AUST P/L, ICOM AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, Icom (Australia) Pty. Ltd., ICON (Australia) Pty Ltd

20 contracts, total value $1,661,949.05
Confidentialities: 1 contracts, 5.00%( 1 on the contract, 0 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: limited 20 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Communications Devices and Accessories 6 $179,200.45
Components for information technology or broadcasting or telecommunications 4 $900,453.99
Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services 3 $84,802.41
Two way radios 2 $242,437.01
Security and control equipment 1 $129,341.85
Marine craft systems and subassemblies 1 $24,347.40
Clothing 1 $20,696.79
Motor vehicles 1 $50,377.80
Phone and video conference equipment and hardware and controllers 1 $30,291.35

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Australian Federal Police 3 $1,003,132.79
Department of Defence 7 $339,930.73
Australian Communications and Media Authority (ACMA) 6 $202,478.96
Defence Materiel Organisation 2 $60,540.22
Department of Industry, Innovation and Science 1 $30,291.35
Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $25,575.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
283081 Supply of radio communication equipment and related services $782,211.00Australian Federal Police 2010-04-29 Icom (Australia) Pty. Ltd.
475469 Supply of radio equipment $197,815.23Australian Federal Police 2012-03-19 Icom (Australia) Pty. Ltd.
1352181 RADIO EQUIPMENT $129,341.85Department of Defence 2013-04-18 ICOM AUST P/L
3245492 Radio gear $73,737.86Department of Defence 2015-06-04 ICOM AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
8935 Supply of Scanning Receiver (GAPS ID: 1690999) $55,446.05Australian Communications and Media Authority (ACMA) 2007-06-21 ICOM (AUSTRALIA) PTY LTD
202526 Wideband Monitoring Receivers $55,051.60Australian Communications and Media Authority (ACMA) 2009-06-26 ICOM (Australia) Pty Ltd
2189692

Spare parts military vehicles

$50,377.80Department of Defence 2014-04-24 ICOM AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
3252392 Hand Held radios $44,621.78Department of Defence 2015-05-12 ICOM AUST P/L
1898311 VHR Airband Mobilie Tranceivers Handheld Airband Radio $36,192.82Defence Materiel Organisation 2013-11-11 ICOM AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
302757 IC-R 9500 Receivers $35,626.38Australian Communications and Media Authority (ACMA) 2010-06-02 ICOM (Australia) Pty Ltd
3540397 Purchase of Information Technology - Communication devices $30,291.35Department of Industry, Innovation and Science 2018-09-10 ICOM (AUSTRALIA) PTY. LTD.
234617 Remote Head Receivers $26,604.12Australian Communications and Media Authority (ACMA) 2009-06-23 ICOM (Australia) Pty Ltd
3281918 Icom IC-F50V 5W hand held VHF transceivers $25,575.00Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2015-07-17 ICOM (Australia) Pty Ltd
2706431 Supply of Marine Radios $24,347.40Defence Materiel Organisation 2014-10-27 ICOM AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
330656 Option board multiparts $23,106.56Australian Federal Police 2010-08-20 Icom (Australia) Pty. Ltd.
3131552 Handheld UHF CB Radios for Training of Staff Cadet $20,696.79Department of Defence 2015-05-25 ICOM AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
227534 Radiocommunications Technical Equipment $16,060.48Australian Communications and Media Authority (ACMA) 2009-04-21 ICON (Australia) Pty Ltd
227536 Radiocommunications Technical Equipment $13,690.33Australian Communications and Media Authority (ACMA) 2009-04-22 ICOM (Australia) Pty Ltd
3496636 SAFETY EQUIPMENT $10,635.90Department of Defence 2018-03-26 ICOM AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
3423240 Receiver Transmitter Radio $10,518.75Department of Defence 2017-05-04 ICOM AUSTRALIA PTY LTD