PT Hydraulics Australia Pty Ltd

ABN: 86239922730
Similar to:
Also known as: P T HYDRAULICS AUST, PT Hydraulics Australia Pty Ltd, P.T Hydraulics Pty Ltd, Trustee for PT Hydraulics Trust

25 contracts, total value $1,086,714.71
Procurement methods: Open via SON 3 contracts, 12.00%, limited 22 contracts, 88.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Aircraft equipment 8 $736,899.72
Human resources services 4 $59,301.00
Education and Training Services 3 $45,760.00
Fall protection and rescue equipment 3 $97,481.58
Safety apparel 1 $23,054.09
Tools and General Machinery 1 $25,014.22
Aerospace systems and components and equipment 1 $11,935.00
Vehicle servicing equipment 1 $31,944.00
Asbestos decontamination or removal 1 $23,054.09
Material handling machinery and equipment 1 $12,507.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Defence Materiel Organisation 11 $513,292.93
Department of Defence 4 $410,317.60
Australian Federal Police 2 $46,108.18
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 3 $45,177.00
Department of the Environment and Energy - Australian Antarctic Division 2 $30,030.00
Department of the Environment and Energy 1 $15,730.00
Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $14,124.00
Australian Antarctic Division 1 $11,935.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Expeditioner Training Services 3 $45,760.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3368670 Aircraft spares $228,295.06Department of Defence 2016-07-26 PT HYDRAULICS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
2162802

Procurement of aircraft spares

$139,493.20Defence Materiel Organisation 2014-04-08 PT Hydraulics Australia Pty Ltd
3333270 Aircraft spares $132,307.36Department of Defence 2016-03-24 PT HYDRAULICS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
524801 Procurement of Aircraft Support Equipment $121,532.40Defence Materiel Organisation 2012-05-17 PT Hydraulics Australia Pty Ltd
476773 Procurement of Aircraft Support Equipment $40,510.80Defence Materiel Organisation 2012-04-03 PT Hydraulics Australia Pty Ltd
1893901 Procurement of aircraft spares $39,855.70Defence Materiel Organisation 2013-11-19 P.T Hydraulics Pty Ltd
1642121 Procurement of aviation support equipment $39,855.20Defence Materiel Organisation 2013-07-31 PT Hydraulics Australia Pty Ltd
1426962 Procurement of aviation support equipment $39,855.20Defence Materiel Organisation 2013-05-30 PT Hydraulics Australia Pty Ltd
3386159 Procurement of vehicle servicing equipment $31,944.00Department of Defence 2016-10-27 PT HYDRAULICS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
2878092 Pneumatic Bag Lifting $25,014.22Defence Materiel Organisation 2015-02-04 PT HYDRAULICS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
2853232 Provision of disposable decontamination unit $23,054.09Australian Federal Police 2015-02-02 Trustee for PT Hydraulics Trust
3097182 Supply of operational consumables $23,054.09Australian Federal Police 2015-05-28 Trustee for PT Hydraulics Trust
3225772 Aircraft spares $19,835.20Defence Materiel Organisation 2015-06-16 PT HYDRAULICS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
2962032 Pneumatic and Hydraulic and Electric Control Syste $19,764.01Defence Materiel Organisation 2015-03-17 PT HYDRAULICS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
1809561 Expeditioner Training $19,679.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-09-16 PT Hydraulics Australia Pty Ltd
3178502 SELF CONTAINED COMBINATION TOOL $17,771.18Department of Defence 2015-05-08 P T HYDRAULICS AUST
3535314 Emergency Response Training $15,730.00Department of the Environment and Energy 2018-08-21 PT Hydraulics Australia Pty Ltd
3385135 Emergency response training $15,730.00Department of the Environment and Energy - Australian Antarctic Division 2016-10-28 PT Hydraulics Australia Pty Ltd
463305-A1 Procurement of aircraft support equipment $15,070.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2012-02-03 PT Hydraulics Australia Pty Ltd
3445761 Emergency Response - Aviation - training $14,300.00Department of the Environment and Energy - Australian Antarctic Division 2017-07-18 PT Hydraulics Australia Pty Ltd
871081 Training $14,124.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2012-08-30 PT Hydraulics Australia Pty Ltd
2546391 Expeditioner Training $14,124.00Department of the Environment - Australian Antarctic Division 2014-08-14 PT Hydraulics Australia Pty Ltd
1682901 Provision Of Material Handling Equipment $12,507.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2013-08-06 PT HYDRAULICS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
126754 Lukas Rescue Platform $11,935.00Australian Antarctic Division 2007-10-17 PT Hydraulics Australia Pty Ltd
427206 Emergency Response training for expeditioners $11,374.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2011-08-03 PT Hydraulics Australia Pty Ltd