Inline Systems

ABN: 86072235557
Similar to:
Also known as: Inline Systems Pty Ltd

25 contracts, total value $1,393,476.60
Confidentialities: 2 contracts, 8.00%( 2 on the contract, 0 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 1 contracts, 4.00%, limited 24 contracts, 96.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Cameras 5 $128,024.59
Medical Equipment and Accessories and Supplies 3 $239,602.00
Photographic or filming or video equipment 3 $56,556.50
Measuring and observing and testing instruments 2 $152,520.50
Security and personal safety 2 $310,751.12
Laboratory and scientific equipment 2 $68,667.50
Dental equipment and supplies 1 $96,327.00
Military fixed wing aircraft 1 $15,856.50
Military rotary wing aircraft 1 $64,999.99
Videoscopes 1 $40,425.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Attorney-General's Department 2 $310,751.12
Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 5 $210,837.00
Defence Materiel Organisation 3 $201,332.89
Department of the Environment and Energy 1 $133,265.00
Department of Agriculture and Water Resources 1 $110,610.50
Australian Federal Police 4 $108,609.59
Department of Sustainability Environment Water Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $96,327.00
Department of Defence 5 $85,739.50
Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry 1 $55,616.00
Australian Customs Service 1 $40,425.00
Department of the Environment and Energy - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $39,963.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
341871 NCTC Equipment $284,957.20Attorney-General's Department 2010-10-08 INLINE SYSTEMS PTY LTD
232389 091620 - Videoscopes $134,750.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2009-02-24 Inline Systems
3507232 ProEX Telehealth Hubs and associated equipment $133,265.00Department of the Environment and Energy 2018-05-08 Inline Systems
54857 To supply 17 underwater cameras for Biofouling inspections on Yachts. $110,610.50Department of Agriculture and Water Resources 2008-02-01 INLINE SYSTEMS
672771 Digital Dental Intraoral X-ray System $96,327.00Department of Sustainability Environment Water Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2012-06-04 Inline Systems
367134 Camera Fiberscopes with Monitors $69,958.90Defence Materiel Organisation 2011-02-07 INLINE SYSTEMS PTY LTD
82381 REQUIRED FOR FORENSIC IDENTIFICATION KITS $66,374.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2008-01-14 INLINE SYSTEMS PTY LTD
1447412 Aircraft Spares $64,999.99Defence Materiel Organisation 2013-06-05 Inline Systems Pty Ltd
788911 Provision of video borescopes and accessories $55,616.00Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry 2012-06-05 INLINE Systems Pty Ltd
348645 Supply of portable snake eye camera kits and accessories $50,407.50Australian Federal Police 2010-11-01 Inline Systems Pty Ltd
218970 CMO003273 - Videoscope Kits - (2009/009749-03/23) $40,425.00Australian Customs Service 2009-02-24 Inline Systems
3445770 Medical Equipment for all stations $39,963.00Department of the Environment and Energy - Australian Antarctic Division 2017-07-14 Inline Systems
420548 NCTC Equipment $25,793.92Attorney-General's Department 2011-04-05 INLINE SYSTEMS PTY LTD
378148 Supply of forensic equipment -videoscope $23,798.50Australian Federal Police 2011-04-04 Inline Systems Pty Ltd
3427308 Supply of video camera system $23,381.59Australian Federal Police 2017-05-16 INLINE SYSTEMS
488881 CMO028899 - Construction Related Services $19,844.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2012-04-26 INLINE SYSTEMS
375157 Test Equipment $19,530.50Department of Defence 2011-03-08 INLINE SYSTEMS PTY LTD
374604 Test Equipment $19,530.50Department of Defence 2011-03-08 INLINE SYSTEMS PTY LTD
123867

CMO000673 - Supply of Camera Equipment

$19,415.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2008-06-04 Inline Systems
90828 CPO022792 - Supply of Camera Equipment $19,332.50Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2008-06-04 Inline Systems
248543 To purchase test equipment for DSA. Video scope $17,770.50Department of Defence 2009-11-09 INLINE SYSTEMS P/L
351984 CMO019896 - Videoscope Kits (2010/023086-02/129) $17,495.50Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2010-12-08 Inline Systems
3535582 Aircraft Sustainment Support $15,856.50Department of Defence 2018-08-14 INLINE SYSTEMS PTY LTD
3457081 Videoscope $13,051.50Department of Defence 2017-09-08 INLINE SYSTEMS PTY LTD
383117 Video Bore Scope $11,022.00Australian Federal Police 2011-04-28 INLINE SYSTEMS