ONIGROUP

ABN: 84133673622
Similar to:
Also known as: DMSBT PTY LTD, ONIGROUP Pty Ltd, Oni Group

39 contracts, total value $2,713,717.50
Consultancies: 1 contracts, 2.56%
Procurement methods: limited 39 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Software maintenance and support 15 $826,195.73
Software 14 $1,287,056.94
Telecommunications media services 2 $28,455.81
Mapping 2 $30,245.76
Library or documentation services 1 $196,770.20
Application implementation services 1 $10,564.97
Personnel recruitment 1 $11,841.85
Information technology consultation services 1 $250,800.00
Data services 1 $41,786.24
Internet services 1 $30,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Australian Taxation Office 6 $1,259,976.88
Department of Employment 4 $427,440.06
Department of Health 7 $266,637.51
Department of Parliamentary Services 2 $226,767.20
Department of Jobs and Small Business 1 $160,000.00
Department of Defence 7 $123,803.96
Department of Communications and the Arts 1 $67,853.64
Department of Veterans' Affairs 4 $64,118.00
Australian Communications and Media Authority (ACMA) 2 $45,852.10
Department of the Environment 2 $22,224.97
Australian Bureau of Statistics 1 $21,780.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $14,000.00
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 1 $13,263.18

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3203552-A1 Google Search Appliance $473,975.11Australian Taxation Office 2015-06-24 ONIGROUP PTY LTD
2556722 Engagement of Google Preferred Enterprise Professional Partner $250,800.00Australian Taxation Office 2014-09-08 DMSBT Pty Limited
437741-A1 Online Self-service Mapping System $196,770.20Department of Parliamentary Services 2011-09-29 DMSBT Limited
3367562 Google Maps API renewal $162,842.34Australian Taxation Office 2016-06-30 ONIGROUP PTY LTD
3443538 Google Maps API Renewal $162,842.34Australian Taxation Office 2017-07-01 ONIGROUP PTY LTD
3507734 Google Maps API Subscription Renewal $160,000.00Department of Jobs and Small Business 2018-06-27 ONIGROUP
3429130-A1 Google Maps API for Work Subscription $158,609.32Department of Employment 2017-06-27 ONIGROUP
3341257 Google Maps API for Work $140,000.00Department of Employment 2016-05-08 ONIGROUP
3148212 Google Maps and Services $114,039.83Department of Employment 2015-06-26 ONIGROUP
3529040 Google Maps License $110,526.00Australian Taxation Office 2018-07-25 ONIGROUP PTY LTD
3232042 IT software $98,991.09Australian Taxation Office 2015-07-02 ONIGROUP PTY LTD
2993532-A1 Software purchase $68,070.29Department of Health 2015-04-10 ONIGROUP Pty Ltd
3375163 OniGroup $67,853.64Department of Communications and the Arts 2016-07-21 Oni Group
3476680 Subscription for Maps External views $44,000.00Department of Health 2017-12-21 ONIGROUP Pty Ltd
3475179 Google Maps Subscription $41,786.24Department of Defence 2017-12-04 ONIGROUP PTY LIMITED
3433035 Software subscription $33,500.01Department of Health 2017-06-24 ONIGROUP Pty Ltd
3421572 Software $33,500.01Department of Health 2017-05-04 ONIGROUP Pty Ltd
3347178 2016/17 Subscription - Internal Google Maps $31,500.00Department of Health 2016-06-25 ONIGROUP Pty Ltd
3442728 My Switch Site Hosting $30,000.00Australian Communications and Media Authority (ACMA) 2017-07-26 Onigroup
2840742 Software Support Services $29,997.00Department of Parliamentary Services 2015-01-12 DMSBT Limited
3221692 Software Purchase $29,867.20Department of Health 2015-06-24 ONIGROUP Pty Ltd
2168732 Software Subscription $26,200.00Department of Health 2014-04-10 DMSBT PTY LTD
1017831 Software maintenance google maps $21,780.00Australian Bureau of Statistics 2012-07-01 DMSBT Pty Ltd
3283559 Google Maps Work API $17,597.44Department of Veterans' Affairs 2015-09-01 ONIGROUP
3374004 Google Maps Work API $16,541.35Department of Veterans' Affairs 2016-09-01 ONIGROUP
3362244 Internet Subscription $16,355.81Department of Defence 2016-06-28 ONIGROUP PTY LIMITED
3400032 GOOGLE MAPS API Subscription $16,245.76Department of Defence 2017-01-13 ONIGROUP PTY LIMITED
3452444 Google Maps Work API $16,174.31Department of Veterans' Affairs 2017-09-01 ONIGROUP
3525005 My Switch Google Maps $15,852.10Australian Communications and Media Authority (ACMA) 2018-07-26 OniGroup Pty Limited
3053822 Google Places API for Business $14,790.91Department of Employment 2015-05-05 ONIGROUP
1516441 Renewal of annual Google maps licence $14,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2013-06-13 DMSBT Pty Limited
2579491 Google Maps API business license $13,804.90Department of Veterans' Affairs 2014-09-09 DMSBT PTY LTD
3390588 GOOGLE Maps Subscription $13,374.30Department of Defence 2016-11-14 ONIGROUP PTY LIMITED
1921731 Provision of Software Maintenance and Support $13,263.18Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2013-11-07 DMSBT PTY LIMITED
1732011 Licence Renewal $12,100.00Department of Defence 2013-08-22 DMSBT
3288083 Internet subscription $12,100.00Department of Defence 2015-08-10 ONIGROUP PTY LIMITED
428318 Google Maps Licence Renewal 19/08/11-18/08/2012 $11,841.85Department of Defence 2011-08-12 DMSBT PTY LIMITED
2409902 Google maps software licencing $11,660.00Department of the Environment 2014-06-17 DMSBT Pty Limited
2328331 Application Programming Interface Licence $10,564.97Department of the Environment 2014-06-04 DMSBT Pty Limited