Tauondi Incorporated

ABN: 83654538296
Similar to:
Also known as: TAUONDI COLLEGE, Tauondi Incorporated

12 contracts, total value $3,241,642.93
Procurement methods: Open via SON 9 contracts, 75.00%, limited 3 contracts, 25.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community and social services 9 $3,134,165.00
Education and Training Services 3 $107,477.93

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 4 $1,637,435.00
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 6 $1,518,730.00
Department of Education, Science and Training 2 $85,477.93

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Employment Panel 6 $1,518,730.00
Indigeneous Employment Panel 3 $1,615,435.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
500251 To provide 48 training and 48 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in South Australia $631,200.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2012-04-23 Tauondi Incorporated
3272872 Community and Social Services $618,750.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2015-06-18 Tauondi Incorporated
396158 64 training and 24 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in South Australia Country $523,446.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2011-05-02 Tauondi Incorporated
331644 Under the reformed IEP, Tauondi Incorporated will provide 18 training opportunities to Indigenous Australians in the following locations: Adelaide, SA Country $460,789.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-08-19 Tauondi Incorporated
3286023 Community and Social Services $231,700.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2014-04-09 Tauondi Incorporated
2187082 To provide 25 training and 18 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Adelaide. $231,700.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2014-04-09 Tauondi Incorporated
2270031 To provide 25 training and 18 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Adelaide. $231,700.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2014-04-09 Tauondi Incorporated
2167812 To provide training and seven employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Adelaide. $102,440.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2013-12-20 Tauondi Incorporated
3286044 Community and Social Services $102,440.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2013-12-20 Tauondi Incorporated
23652 AFB Agreement Schedule (GAPS ID: 1579025) $74,512.00Department of Education, Science and Training 2005-01-01 TAUONDI COLLEGE
302703 Education and Training Services $22,000.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-06-01 Tauondi Incorporated
23685 SRA Agreement Schedule (GAPS ID: 1589099) $10,965.93Department of Education, Science and Training 2005-01-01 TAUONDI COLLEGE