St James Ethics Centre

ABN: 83637740533
Similar to:
Also known as: The St James Ethics Centre, THE ETHCS CENTER INC SYD, The Ethics Centre Incorporated

7 contracts, total value $326,390.70
Consultancies: 1 contracts, 14.29%
Procurement methods: limited 7 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Education and Training Services 4 $184,111.20
Management advisory services 2 $130,200.00
Risk management consultation services 1 $12,079.50

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2 $138,811.20
Australian Taxation Office 1 $112,200.00
AusAid 1 $25,300.00
Australian Federal Police 1 $20,000.00
Austrade 1 $18,000.00
Department of Defence 1 $12,079.50

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3481097 Integrity Advisor $112,200.00Australian Taxation Office 2017-12-18 THE ETHICS CENTRE
484064 Provision of Education and Training Services $79,729.10Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2012-04-24 ST JAMES ETHICS CENTRE
382756 Provision of Education and Training Services $59,082.10Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2011-04-07 THE ST JAMES ETHICS CENTRE
1457841 Corporate Services - Leadership training program $25,300.00AusAid 2013-05-27 St James Ethics Centre
330685 Specialist delivery on leadership training $20,000.00Australian Federal Police 2010-08-16 The St James Ethics Centre
3433616 Ethics Committee Advisory Services Agreement Extension $18,000.00Austrade 2017-06-06 The Ethics Centre Incorporated
3333053 Mandatory training required for deployment personnel $12,079.50Department of Defence 2016-03-10 THE ETHCS CENTER INC SYD