Latitude XL Pty Ltd

ABN: 83129879296
Similar to: Latitude XL Pty Ltd and Taurus Homes (WA) Pty Ltd (ABN: 32509421605),
Also known as: Latititude XL Pty Ltd, Latitiude XL Pty Ltd, Latitude XL Pty Ltd

25 contracts, total value $5,125,505.33
Procurement methods: Open 5 contracts, 20.00%, Prequalified 16 contracts, 64.00%, limited 4 contracts, 16.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Building construction and support and maintenance and repair services 19 $4,225,053.28
Furniture 3 $187,281.60
General building construction 1 $399,775.20
Interior finishing 1 $300,000.00
Structures and Building and Construction and Manufacturing Components and Supplies 1 $13,395.25

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Human Services 21 $4,672,710.68
Centrelink 4 $452,794.65

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
393221 Refurbishment $995,057.80Department of Human Services 2011-05-13 LATITUDE XL PTY LTD
435103 Fitout construction for Kalgoorlie WA $483,363.10Department of Human Services 2011-08-29 Latitude XL Pty Ltd
434610 Fitout construction for Kalgoorlie WA $483,363.10Department of Human Services 2011-08-29 Latitude XL Pty Ltd
463478-A1 Office fitout at Joondalup, WA $462,991.10Department of Human Services 2012-01-04 Latitude XL Pty Ltd
229018-A3 Fitout Construction Management - Laverton office, WA $399,775.20Centrelink 2009-09-07 Latititude XL Pty Ltd
2326281 Fitout Constructions Management at Success, WA $359,110.40Department of Human Services 2014-05-23 Latitude XL Pty Ltd
811481 Fitout building services for Joondalup, WA $300,000.00Department of Human Services 2012-08-08 Latitude XL Pty Ltd
496191 Construction works for Esperance, WA $293,560.30Department of Human Services 2012-04-26 Latitude XL Pty Ltd
596181 Construction works at Geraldton, WA $292,662.70Department of Human Services 2012-05-28 Latitude XL Pty Ltd
2400661 Construction Services at Fremantle, WA $264,332.20Department of Human Services 2014-06-23 Latitude XL Pty Ltd
1085922 Fitout Construction Services at Armadale, WA $230,093.00Department of Human Services 2012-11-15 Latitude XL Pty Ltd
1368321 Construction Services for Cannington, WA $128,099.40Department of Human Services 2013-04-19 Latitude XL Pty Ltd
469585 Fitout Construction Works for Geraldton, WA $90,844.60Department of Human Services 2012-02-10 Latitude XL Pty Ltd
478340 Construction Works at Karratha, WA $63,701.00Department of Human Services 2012-03-22 Latitude XL Pty Ltd
596171 Construction Works for Rockingham, WA $50,866.20Department of Human Services 2012-05-28 Latitude XL Pty Ltd
595401 Construction for refurbishment at Kalgoorlie, WA $47,159.00Department of Human Services 2012-05-25 Latitude XL Pty Ltd
895211 Retention services at Laverton and Perth offices $34,332.38Department of Human Services 2012-08-22 Latitude XL Pty Ltd
469563 Office fitout at Geraldton, WA $32,736.00Department of Human Services 2012-02-02 Latitude XL Pty Ltd
247276 Minor refurbishment of Spearwood office, WA $22,228.80Centrelink 2009-09-19 Latitude XL Pty Ltd
234540 Minor refurbishment of Albany office, WA $17,395.40Centrelink 2009-09-30 Latitiude XL Pty Ltd
636391 Construction of Office fitout at Mirrabooka, WA $16,445.00Department of Human Services 2012-06-05 Latitude XL Pty Ltd
1020541 Construction Works at Victoria Park, WA $16,019.30Department of Human Services 2012-10-24 Latitude XL Pty Ltd
1498871 Construction at Mandurah, WA $14,174.60Department of Human Services 2013-06-14 Latitude XL Pty Ltd
428002 Painting of exterior building facade and installation of slats $13,799.50Department of Human Services 2011-08-09 Latitude XL Pty Ltd
229021 Minor Construction work - Armadale office, WA $13,395.25Centrelink 2009-10-23 Latitude XL Pty Ltd