Treeworks (ACT/NSW) Pty Ltd T/As TreeWorks

ABN: 83074517767
Similar to:
Also known as: Treeworks (ACT/NSW) Pty Ltd, Treeworks (ACT/NSW) Pty Ltd T/As TreeWorks

11 contracts, total value $501,869.00
Procurement methods: Prequalified 1 contracts, 9.09%, limited 10 contracts, 90.91%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Horticulture 4 $248,501.00
Roads and landscape 4 $91,934.00
Property management services 3 $161,434.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
National Capital Authority 11 $501,869.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
1584401-A1 Removal of 161 trees and replanting of 133 trees in the Parliamentary Zone. Upon planting the maintenance of the trees for a 12 month period to ensure they are well established. $182,171.00National Capital Authority 2013-07-15 Treeworks (ACT/NSW) Pty Ltd T/As TreeWorks
3538224-A4 Tree management services on National Land $70,000.00National Capital Authority 2018-09-10 Treeworks (ACT/NSW) Pty Ltd T/As TreeWorks
3326287-A1 Removal of trees on National Land - Treeworks ACT/NSW Pty Ltd $66,926.00National Capital Authority 2016-03-01 Treeworks (ACT/NSW) Pty Ltd T/As TreeWorks
2947632-A1 Removal Of Deadwood From Trees Lining Anzac Parade $43,747.00National Capital Authority 2015-02-27 Treeworks (ACT/NSW) Pty Ltd T/As TreeWorks
613911-A1 Tree canopy lifting and dead wood removal at Lindsay Pryor National Arboretum $38,060.00National Capital Authority 2012-06-01 Treeworks (ACT/NSW) Pty Ltd T/As TreeWorks
3413828 Removal of dead and storm damaged trees on the Yarramindi Peninsula $24,508.00National Capital Authority 2017-05-01 Treeworks (ACT/NSW) Pty Ltd T/As TreeWorks
1572891 Lindsay Pryor National Arboretum - Chipping & Stump Removal $20,467.00National Capital Authority 2013-01-23 Treeworks (ACT/NSW) Pty Ltd T/As TreeWorks
2212921

Removal of 16 dead pine trees along Dunrossil Drive, Yarralumla.

$16,170.00National Capital Authority 2014-04-16 Treeworks (ACT/NSW) Pty Ltd T/As TreeWorks
2694631 Tree establishment tasks at the Lindsay Pryor National Arboretum 2014/15 $14,190.00National Capital Authority 2014-11-26 Treeworks (ACT/NSW) Pty Ltd T/As TreeWorks
1573001 Dunrossil Drive - Pruning of Elm Trees and remove Robinias $13,530.00National Capital Authority 2013-04-08 Treeworks (ACT/NSW) Pty Ltd T/As TreeWorks
1017271 Pruning Cork Oak Plantations at Lindsay Pryor Arboretum $12,100.00National Capital Authority 2012-10-15 Treeworks (ACT/NSW) Pty Ltd