AGL Electricity

ABN: 82064651083
Similar to: ActewAGL Electricity (ABN: 46221314841), AGL Electricity (ABN: 74115061375), AGL Electricity (ABN: 88090538337),
Also known as: AGL ELECTRICITY LTD, JEMENA ELECTRICITY NETWORKS, JEMENA ELECTRICITY NETWORKS (VIC), JEMENA ELECTRICITY NETWORKS (VIC) L

12 contracts, total value $926,725.19
Procurement methods: Open 1 contracts, 8.33%, limited 11 contracts, 91.67%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Building construction and support and maintenance and repair services 3 $116,204.80
Power generation 2 $423,999.00
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 2 $113,300.00
Utilities 2 $205,388.70
Electric utilities 1 $15,000.00
Lease and rental of property or building 1 $22,832.70
Oil and gas utilities 1 $29,999.99

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Defence 8 $507,493.50
Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions 1 $351,399.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $29,999.99
Department of Immigration and Citizenship 1 $22,832.70
Department of Finance 1 $15,000.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
24882 Supply of Electricity to Commonwealth DPP offices in Canberra, Sydney and Melbourne, including 25% Green Power Levy (GAPS ID: 1487379) $351,399.00Office of the Director of Public Prosecutions 2005-07-13 AGL ELECTRICITY
206996 electricity SUPPLY $144,888.70Department of Defence 2009-07-16 AGL ELECTRICITY LTD
70289 electricity SUPPLY $86,900.00Department of Defence 2007-11-12 AGL ELECTRICITY LTD
23029 ELECTRICITY SUPPLY FY 06/07 (GAPS ID: 1604531) $72,600.00Department of Defence 2006-07-18 AGL ELECTRICITY LTD
202111 electricity SUPPLY $60,500.00Department of Defence 2009-05-15 AGL ELECTRICITY LTD
257289 ELF Stage 2 - Watsonia Technical Training Wing Supply of Electricity $55,000.00Department of Defence 2010-01-13 JEMENA ELECTRICITY NETWORKS (VIC)
144845 WATSONIA: DEFENCE FORCE SCHOOL OF SIGNALS (DFSS) JEMENA ELECTRICAL NETWORKS $47,869.80Department of Defence 2008-11-26 JEMENA ELECTRICITY NETWORKS (VIC)
1193051 Abolishment of electrical supply at National Halon Bank $29,999.99Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2013-01-14 JEMENA ELECTRICITY NETWORKS (VIC) L
38963 electricity $26,400.00Department of Defence 2007-08-09 AGL ELECTRICITY LTD
1167762 Power Upgrade at Melbourne Immigration Transit Accommodation $22,832.70Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2013-01-14 JEMENA ELECTRICITY NETWORKS
1939122 Application for electricity - AQIS $15,000.00Department of Finance 2013-11-28 Jemena Electricity Networks (VIC) L
169310 WATSONIA: DEFENCE FORCE SCHOOL OF SIGNALS (DFSS) JEMENA ELECTRICAL NETWORKS $13,335.00Department of Defence 2009-03-26 JEMENA ELECTRICITY NETWORKS (VIC)