Mareeba Shire Job Training Association Inc.

ABN: 82025334098
Similar to:
Also known as: Mareeba Shire Job Training Association Incorporated

5 contracts, total value $61,323,793.23
Procurement methods: Open 3 contracts, 60.00%, Open via SON 2 contracts, 40.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community and social services 3 $20,242,179.23
Employment services 1 $41,071,614.00
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 1 $10,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Employment 1 $41,071,614.00
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 3 $20,242,179.23
Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 1 $10,000.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Indigeneous Employment Panel 2 $626,999.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3173942 Employment Services $41,071,614.00Department of Employment 2015-07-01 Mareeba Shire Job Training Association Incorporated
212097-A2 Job Services Australia - Stream Services and Harvest Labour $19,615,180.23Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2009-07-01 Mareeba Shire Job Training Association Inc.
406158-A1 42 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Central and Northern Queensland $416,999.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2011-05-30 Mareeba Shire Job Training Association Inc.
436086 To provide 30 training and 30 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Central and Northern Queensland $210,000.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2011-09-02 Mareeba Shire Job Training Association Inc
212134 Job Services Australia - Stream Services $10,000.00Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 2009-07-01 Mareeba Shire Job Training Association Inc.