Tablelands Community Employment and Training Incorporated

ABN: 81673634329
Similar to:
Also known as: Jobs Australia Enterprises Ltd, Tablelands Community Employment and Training Incorporated

4 contracts, total value $59,247,106.37
Procurement methods: Open 3 contracts, 75.00%, Prequalified 1 contracts, 25.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community and social services 2 $26,453,688.37
Employment services 2 $32,793,418.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Employment 1 $32,683,418.00
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 3 $26,563,688.37

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3174322 Employment Services $32,683,418.00Department of Employment 2015-07-01 Jobs Australia Enterprises Ltd
212181-A3 Job Services Australia - Stream Services $26,339,238.37Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2009-07-01 Tablelands Community Employment and Training Incorporated
480790 To provide 20 training and 10 employment opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Northern New South Wales. $114,450.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2012-03-13 Tablelands Community Employment and Training Incorporated
138206 Provision of Indigenous Youth Employment Consultant Services $110,000.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2008-09-22 Tablelands Community Employment and Training Incorporated