Baptist Care (SA) Inc

ABN: 81257754846
Similar to:
Also known as: BAPTIST CARE (SA) INCORPORATED

9 contracts, total value $33,656,134.56
Procurement methods: Open 5 contracts, 55.56%, Open via SON 4 contracts, 44.44%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community and social services 6 $33,123,405.35
Refugee programs 2 $520,838.21
Humanitarian aid and relief 1 $11,891.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 3 $18,759,304.23
Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 2 $11,100,000.00
Department of Home Affairs 1 $3,264,101.12
Department of Social Services 1 $322,957.01
Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2 $209,772.20

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Provision of Complex Case Support Services 1 $11,891.00
Humanitarian Services Panel 2 $520,838.21

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
212306-A3 Job Services Australia - Stream Services $15,238,337.46Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2009-07-01 Baptist Care (SA) Incorporated
278258 Disability Management Service (DMS) - for job seekers with disability, injury or health condition who require the assistance of a disability employment service but are not expected to need long-term support in the workplace. $10,800,000.00Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 Baptist Care (SA) Incorporated
2129031-A6 Accommodation, Care, Welfare and Settlement Services for Unaccompanied Humanitarian Minors $3,264,101.12Department of Home Affairs 2014-03-03 BAPTIST CARE (SA) INCORPORATED
303184-A1 Community and social services $2,310,966.77Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-01-01 Baptist Care (SA) Inc
303258-A1 Community and social services $1,210,000.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-01-01 Baptist Care (SA) Inc
1722741-A7 Complex Case Support (CCS) Services $322,957.01Department of Social Services 2012-01-16 BAPTIST CARE (SA) INC
274604 Disability Management Service (DMS) - for job seekers with disability, injury or health condition who require the assistance of a disability employment service but are not expected to need long-term support in the workplace. $300,000.00Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 Baptist Care (SA) Incorporated
460268 Complex Case Services $197,881.20Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2012-01-16 BAPTIST CARE (SA) INC
269821 Provision of complex case support services $11,891.00Department of Immigration and Citizenship 2009-11-27 Baptist Care (SA)