KHM Environmental

ABN: 80113705025
Similar to:
Also known as: KHM Environmental, KMH ENVIRONMENTAL

6 contracts, total value $225,420.70
Consultancies: 6 contracts, 100.00%
Procurement methods: Open via SON 1 contracts, 16.67%, limited 5 contracts, 83.33%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Environmental management 3 $99,802.51
Environmental protection 1 $43,747.00
Technical writing 1 $12,685.20
Data processing or preparation services 1 $69,185.99

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 6 $225,420.70

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
The National Waste Policy Panel 1 $69,185.99

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
745641-A1 Hazardous waste data assessment $69,185.99Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-06-15 KMH ENVIRONMENTAL
393723 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR UPDATE OF GUIDANCE MATERIAL $44,247.50Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-05-20 KHM Environmental
393710 Review Services $43,747.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-05-16 KHM Environmental
364779 Provision for Risk and Cost Analysis Service $34,573.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2010-11-19 KHM Environmental
393722 PROVISION OF SERVICES FOR UPDATE OF GUIDANCE MATERIAL $20,982.01Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-05-20 KHM Environmental
400762 Provision of manual amendment services $12,685.20Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-05-25 KHM Environmental