Western District Supported Employment Services Inc

ABN: 79478045677
Similar to:
Also known as: WESTERN DISTRICT EMPLOYMENT AGENCY, Western District Supported Employment Service Inc, Western District Supported Employment Services Incorporated

10 contracts, total value $683,860.59
Procurement methods: Open 5 contracts, 50.00%, limited 5 contracts, 50.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community and social services 4 $523,730.97
Business administration services 3 $78,508.88
Administrative agencies services 2 $55,678.89
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 1 $25,941.85

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Social Services 1 $286,451.07
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 1 $179,018.57
Centrelink 5 $135,890.54
Department of Human Services 3 $82,500.41

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
2947312-A1 Employment Support Service (ESS) - MoG refer CN274881 $286,451.07Department of Social Services 2013-11-23 Western District Supported Employment Service Inc
274881-A1 Employment Support Service (ESS) - for job seekers with permanent disability and with an assessed need for a more long-term regular ongoing support in the workplace. $179,018.57Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 Western District Supported Employment Services Incorporated
225459 Centrelink Agent Services $29,490.00Centrelink 2009-07-01 Western District Supported Employment Services Inc
106026 The delivery of Centrelink agent services at Nyngan NSW $28,771.33Centrelink 2008-07-01 Western District Supported Employment Services Incorporated
2399911 Agent Services at Nyngan, NSW $28,184.08Department of Human Services 2014-07-01 Western District Supported Employment Services Inc
1528951 Agent Services at Nyngan, NSW $27,494.81Department of Human Services 2013-07-01 Western District Supported Employment Services Inc
720012 Agent Services at Nyngan, NSW $26,821.52Department of Human Services 2012-07-01 Western District Supported Employment Services Inc
393925 Provision of Centrelink Agent services at Nyngan, NSW $26,164.32Centrelink 2011-07-01 Western District Supported Employment Services Incorporated
16093 Centrelink Agent Services at Nyngan, NSW (GAPS ID: 1683600) $25,941.85Centrelink 2007-06-06 WESTERN DISTRICT EMPLOYMENT AGENCY
346357 Centrelink Agent - Nyngan, NSW $25,523.04Centrelink 2010-07-01 Western District Supported Employment Services Incorporated