MSS FIBRE SYSTEMS

ABN: 79102221698
Similar to:
Also known as: MSS FIBRE SYSTEMS PTY LTD, MSS Power & Fibre Systems

7 contracts, total value $203,289.57
Procurement methods: limited 7 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Electrical equipment and components and supplies 3 $46,318.80
Computer Equipment and Accessories 1 $10,516.77
Data Voice or Multimedia Network Equipment or Platforms and Accessories 1 $52,250.00
Public safety and control 1 $48,004.00
Tool bags 1 $46,200.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Defence 4 $56,835.57
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $52,250.00
Australian Federal Police 1 $48,004.00
Defence Materiel Organisation 1 $46,200.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
1269651 Fusion Splicer $52,250.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-02-12 MSS Fibre Systems
53299 Surveillance equipment $48,004.00Australian Federal Police 2007-07-09 MSS Fibre Systems Pty Ltd
208679 Bag Tool Canvas w/Wooden Bottom $46,200.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2009-07-16 MSS Power & Fibre Systems
1352291 Supply of 2 x Wavelenghth loss Test sets. $24,321.00Department of Defence 2013-04-02 MSS FIBRE SYSTEMS
1557551 Supply of Electrical Training Consumables $11,052.80Department of Defence 2013-04-11 MSS FIBRE SYSTEMS
1352071 Optical Fibre Splicer Kit. $10,945.00Department of Defence 2013-04-02 MSS FIBRE SYSTEMS
2137921 Server Class C Cabinet $10,516.77Department of Defence 2014-03-18 MSS FIBRE SYSTEMS PTY LTD