Workskills Incorporated

ABN: 78329753378
Similar to: Workskills Incorporated (ABN: 89252074692),
Also known as: WORKSKILL EMPLOYMENT SOLUTIONS, Workskills Incorporated

6 contracts, total value $73,975,215.82
Procurement methods: Open 4 contracts, 66.67%, limited 2 contracts, 33.33%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community and social services 3 $29,565,796.82
Business administration services 1 $16,650.00
Education and Training Services 1 $532,498.00
Employment services 1 $43,860,271.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Employment 1 $43,860,271.00
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2 $28,909,096.82
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 1 $656,700.00
Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 1 $532,498.00
Department of Employment and Workplace Relations 1 $16,650.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3174072 Employment Services $43,860,271.00Department of Employment 2015-07-01 Workskills Incorporated
212203-A3 Job Services Australia - Stream Services $28,447,096.82Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2009-07-01 Workskills Incorporated
3285984 Community and Social Services $656,700.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2012-12-06 Workskills Incorporated
243717 IYEC Service Provision $532,498.00Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 2005-01-11 Workskills Incorporated
1121462 To provide 70 School Based Traineeship opportunities to Indigenous Australians in Tasmania. $462,000.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2012-12-06 Workskills Incorporated
48894 Hobart Care - EDDPL 117 $16,650.00Department of Employment and Workplace Relations 2007-10-17 WORKSKILL EMPLOYMENT SOLUTIONS