'Hot N Dry' Drysuits Australia P/L

ABN: 77335054084
Similar to:
Also known as: FISCHPER FAMILY TRUST, HOT N DRY , 'Hot N Dry' Drysuits Australia P/L, Hot N Dry Drysuits Australia P/L

9 contracts, total value $197,993.56
Procurement methods: limited 9 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Safety apparel 3 $92,660.00
Clothing 2 $45,357.38
Physical and occupational therapy and rehabilitation products 2 $37,884.00
Personal safety and protection 1 $10,212.18
Sewing supplies and accessories 1 $11,880.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Defence Materiel Organisation 3 $78,540.00
Australian Antarctic Division 3 $71,357.38
Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2 $37,884.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $10,212.18

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
388710 Procurement of: SUIT, THERMAL PROTECTIVE $33,660.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2011-02-17 HOT N DRY DRYSUITS AUSTRALIA P/L
388741 Procurement of: SUIT, THERMAL PROTECTIVE $33,000.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2011-02-17 HOT N DRY DRYSUITS AUSTRALIA P/L
249789 Dry Suits for IRB Operations $31,382.18Australian Antarctic Division 2009-10-21 'Hot N Dry' Drysuits Australia P/L
258129 Offshore Antarctic drysuits for Antarctic Whale Expedition Feb-March 2010 $26,000.00Australian Antarctic Division 2010-01-13 'Hot N Dry' Drysuits Australia P/L
423063 OH&S Equipment $18,942.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2011-06-08 HOT N DRY
422163 OH&S Equipment $18,942.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2011-06-08 HOT N DRY
126889 Dry Suits $13,975.20Australian Antarctic Division 2007-12-04 'Hot N Dry' Drysuits Australia P/L
454199 Zippers $11,880.00Defence Materiel Organisation 2011-12-06 FISCHPER FAMILY TRUST
870761 dry suits for sea ice rescue kits $10,212.18Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2012-08-07 Hot N Dry Drysuits Australia P/L