Innovative Disability Employment and Liaison Placements Association Incorporated

ABN: 77069425654
Similar to:
Also known as: Innovative Disability Employment and Liaison Placements Association Incorporated, Innovative Disability Employment and Liaison Placements Assoc Inc.

5 contracts, total value $34,186,382.01
Procurement methods: Open 4 contracts, 80.00%, Open via SON 1 contracts, 20.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Community and social services 4 $30,899,338.00
Employment services 1 $3,287,044.01

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 3 $18,800,000.00
Department of Social Services 1 $12,099,338.00
Department of Employment 1 $3,287,044.01

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
274691 Disability Management Service (DMS) - for job seekers with disability, injury or health condition who require the assistance of a disability employment service but are not expected to need long-term support in the workplace. $15,600,000.00Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 Innovative Disability Employment and Liaison Placements Association Incorporated
2943222 Disability Mgmt Service (DMS) & Employment Support Service (ESS) - MoG refer CN274692 $12,099,338.00Department of Social Services 2013-11-23 Innovative Disability Employment and Liaison Placements Association Inc
3326182-A1 Provision of Employment Services $3,287,044.01Department of Employment 2016-04-04 Innovative Disability Employment and Liaison Placements Assoc Inc.
279314 Employment Support Service (ESS) - for job seekers with permanent disability and with an assessed need for a more long-term regular ongoing support in the workplace. $2,500,000.00Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 Innovative Disability Employment and Liaison Placements Association Incorporated
274693 Disability Management Service (DMS) - for job seekers with disability, injury or health condition who require the assistance of a disability employment service but are not expected to need long-term support in the workplace. $700,000.00Department of Education, Employment and Workplace Relations 2010-03-01 Innovative Disability Employment and Liaison Placements Association Incorporated