Rydges South Bank Brisbane

ABN: 77063152107
Similar to:
Also known as: BRISBANE CONVENTION CENTRE HOTEL (D, Brisbane Convention Centre Hotel (Development) Ltd, Rydges, Rydges Southbank, Rydges, South Bank, RYDGES SOUTH BANK BRISBANE, Rydges Southbank Brisbane, RYDGES SOUTHBANK HOTEL

20 contracts, total value $2,289,127.29
Procurement methods: Open 1 contracts, 5.00%, Prequalified 2 contracts, 10.00%, limited 17 contracts, 85.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Conference centres 6 $214,618.35
Hotels and lodging and meeting facilities 3 $285,649.98
Travel and Food and Lodging and Entertainment Services 2 $77,239.00
Hotel rooms 2 $1,454,165.50
Meeting facilities 1 $10,225.00
Education and Training Services 1 $51,467.50
Environmental protection 1 $22,631.99
Banquet and catering services 1 $19,688.97
Hotels and motels and inns 1 $85,000.00
Trade shows and exhibits 1 $27,124.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 1 $1,418,415.50
Department of the Treasury 1 $240,000.00
Department of Defence 4 $183,878.80
Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 1 $85,000.00
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2 $77,067.00
Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 1 $51,467.50
Attorney-General's Department 1 $34,030.00
Australian Institute of Family Studies 1 $30,000.00
Austrade 1 $28,126.00
National Archives of Australia 1 $27,124.00
Department of Agriculture 1 $25,000.00
Department of Climate Change and Energy Efficiency 1 $25,000.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $22,631.99
Department of Health 1 $17,239.00
Australian Securities and Investments Commission 1 $13,922.50
Department of Infrastructure and Transport 1 $10,225.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
1447022 Sole and Exclusive use for the G20 Leaders Accommodation $1,418,415.50Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2013-05-16 RYDGES SOUTH BANK BRISBANE
2731101 Accommodation and venue hire $240,000.00Department of the Treasury 2014-11-04 Rydges Southbank Brisbane
346274 Land Warfare Conference $86,665.85Department of Defence 2010-11-02 RYDGES SOUTHBANK HOTEL
406221 Accommodation services for finalists of the 2011 Australian Training Awards $85,000.00Department of Education Employment and Workplace Relations 2011-11-21 Brisbane Convention Centre Hotel (Development) Limited
132393 Land warfare conference fees $60,000.00Department of Defence 2008-10-13 RYDGES SOUTHBANK HOTEL
345052 Conference & Accommodation PP case studies $51,467.50Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 2010-11-01 Rydges
2673222 Provision of Accommodation Structures $41,317.00Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2014-11-11 RYDGES SOUTHBANK
1816651 Provision of Hotel Rooms $35,750.00Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2013-09-22 BRISBANE CONVENTION CENTRE HOTEL (DEVELOPMENT) LTD
1895321 Venue Hire $34,030.00Attorney-General's Department 2013-10-11 RYDGES
3426379 CfC Forum 2017 $30,000.00Australian Institute of Family Studies 2017-05-30 Rydges South Bank Brisbane
3342787 Annual staff meeting and training $28,126.00Austrade 2016-05-13 Rydges South Bank Brisbane
726381 Accommodation for Archives staff to attend ICA Congress 2012 $27,124.00National Archives of Australia 2012-08-18 Rydges Southbank
3291570 Venue hire for the Brisbane Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development workshop and subsequent Risk Reduction Steering Group and Registration Steering Group meetings $25,000.00Department of Agriculture 2015-11-30 Rydges South Bank Brisbane
443148-A1 Workshop $25,000.00Department of Climate Change and Energy Efficiency 2011-10-16 Rydges, South Bank
1525101 Whale Watching and Conservation Management Working $22,631.99Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2013-05-21 Rydges South Bank Brisbane
2650962 Catering $19,688.97Department of Defence 2014-07-01 RYDGES SOUTHBANK
373818 Accommodation. $17,523.98Department of Defence 2010-11-13 RYDGES SOUTHBANK
55807 Indigenous Network Conference $17,239.00Department of Health 2007-11-01 BRISBANE CONVENTION CENTRE HOTEL (D
206254 Conference and accomodation $13,922.50Australian Securities and Investments Commission 2009-06-09 Brisbane Convention Centre Hotel (Development) Ltd
1393681 Aviation Security Advisory Forum (ASAF) July 2013 Brisbane $10,225.00Department of Infrastructure and Transport 2013-05-10 RYDGES SOUTH BANK BRISBANE