Johnstone McGee & Grandy Pty Ltd

ABN: 76473834852
Similar to:
Also known as: Jmg, JOHNSTONE MCGEE, Johnstone McGee & Gandy Pty Ltd, Johnstone McGee & Grandy Pty Ltd

5 contracts, total value $190,223.00
Procurement methods: Prequalified 2 contracts, 40.00%, limited 3 contracts, 60.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Property management services 1 $28,600.00
Building construction and support and maintenance and repair services 1 $17,050.00
Building and Construction and Maintenance Services 1 $82,500.00
Heating and ventilation and air circulation 1 $33,473.00
Building support services 1 $28,600.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Australian Bureau of Statistics 1 $82,500.00
Australian Securities and Investments Commission 2 $57,200.00
Department of Sustainability Environment Water Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $33,473.00
Department of Industry, Innovation, Climate Change, Science, Research and Tertiary Education 1 $17,050.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
105730 Engineering services to completion of concept design phase $82,500.00Australian Bureau of Statistics 2008-02-28 Jmg
672781 Works on heat pumps $33,473.00Department of Sustainability Environment Water Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2012-06-04 Johnstone McGee & Gandy Pty Ltd
265136 HOBART SERVICE DESIGN $28,600.00Australian Securities and Investments Commission 2009-12-01 Johnstone McGee & Grandy Pty Ltd
288250 Building services IPS2009/1210 $28,600.00Australian Securities and Investments Commission 2010-02-01 Johnstone McGee & Grandy Pty Ltd
1506731 Refurbishment of Hobart Office $17,050.00Department of Industry, Innovation, Climate Change, Science, Research and Tertiary Education 2013-05-16 JOHNSTONE MCGEE