HARVEY NORMAN AV/IT SUPERSTORE FYSH

ABN: 76073598596
Similar to:
Also known as: HARVEY NORMAN AV/IT SUPERSTORE FYSH, Harvey Norman AV/IT Superstore Fyshwick, Harvey Norman Fyshwick, The Trustee for Fyshwick Superstore No 2 Trust, Trustee for Fyshwick Superstore No

5 contracts, total value $184,204.01
Procurement methods: limited 5 contracts, 100.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Audio and visual equipment 1 $31,900.00
Components for information technology or broadcasting or telecommunications 1 $20,990.00
Computer Equipment and Accessories 1 $77,000.00
Desktop computers 1 $38,840.00
Office furniture 1 $15,474.01

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry 1 $77,000.00
Department of Human Services 1 $38,840.00
Australian Federal Police 1 $31,900.00
Australian Communications and Media Authority (ACMA) 1 $20,990.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $15,474.01

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
480897 Provision of IT hardware. $77,000.00Department of Agriculture Fisheries and Forestry 2012-03-21 The Trustee for Fyshwick Superstore No 2 Trust
3380772 ICT Hardware $38,840.00Department of Human Services 2016-09-12 Harvey Norman AV/IT Superstore Fyshwick
3302358 Supply of electronic equipment $31,900.00Australian Federal Police 2015-10-23 Trustee for Fyshwick Superstore No
3429518 Two Sony Bravia Televisions $20,990.00Australian Communications and Media Authority (ACMA) 2017-06-08 Harvey Norman Fyshwick
623681 Provision of Office asset $15,474.01Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-06-12 HARVEY NORMAN AV/IT SUPERSTORE FYSH