Tasmanian Skills Institute

ABN: 74926070404
Similar to:
Also known as: Skills Institute, Tasmanian Skills Institute

12 contracts, total value $225,807.40
Procurement methods: Open 1 contracts, 8.33%, Open via SON 5 contracts, 41.67%, limited 6 contracts, 50.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Human resources services 9 $186,365.60
Education and Training Services 2 $26,441.80
Professional procurement services 1 $13,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 9 $186,365.60
Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 2 $26,441.80
Department of Resources Energy and Tourism 1 $13,000.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Provision of Expeditioner Training Services 8 $173,053.60

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
870741 Refrigeration Training $39,936.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2012-08-07 Tasmanian Skills Institute
427187 Course costs for expeditioners - Refrigeration Training $38,400.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2011-08-09 Tasmanian Skills Institute
870731 Rigger Training $23,244.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2012-08-07 Tasmanian Skills Institute
870721 Plumbing Training $19,905.60Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2012-08-07 Tasmanian Skills Institute
329483-A1 Project Management training. $15,749.80Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 2010-08-27 Tasmanian Skills Institute
870711 Safety at Heights Training $14,976.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2012-08-07 Tasmanian Skills Institute
1435922 Training $13,312.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-04-18 Tasmanian Skills Institute
401155-A1 Provision of services in relation to the Solar and Heat Pump Hot Water Transitional Plumber Training under the auspices of the Ministerial Council on Energy by the Energy Efficiency Working Group $13,000.00Department of Resources Energy and Tourism 2011-02-24 Skills Institute
427186 Course costs for expeditioners - Plumbing Training $12,760.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2011-08-09 Tasmanian Skills Institute
427188 Course costs for expeditioners - Safety at Heights Training $12,600.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2011-08-09 Tasmanian Skills Institute
870751 Encapsulate & Remove Asbestos Training $11,232.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2012-08-07 Tasmanian Skills Institute
342685-A1 Training - Certificate IV Assessments. $10,692.00Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 2010-10-12 Tasmanian Skills Institute