R.J Howells Pty Ltd

ABN: 74006768010
Similar to:
Also known as: R J HOWELLS PTY LIMITED, R.J Howells Pty Ltd

6 contracts, total value $285,275.00
Confidentialities: 2 contracts, 33.33%( 1 on the contract, 1 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Prequalified 1 contracts, 16.67%, limited 5 contracts, 83.33%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Legal services 4 $241,525.00
Contract law services 1 $13,750.00
Management advisory services 1 $30,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Attorney-General's Department 3 $200,875.00
Australian Federal Police 2 $54,400.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $30,000.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
1527671-A1 Legal Advice and Representation $165,375.00Attorney-General's Department 2013-07-01 R.J Howells Pty Ltd
2141491 Provision of legal services $38,400.00Australian Federal Police 2014-03-27 R J Howells Pty Limited
478976 Provision of a statutory report $30,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-02-03 R J HOWELLS PTY LIMITED
458968 Legal Services - QLD Floods $21,750.00Attorney-General's Department 2011-12-21 R.J Howells Pty Ltd
2211831 Provision of legal services $16,000.00Australian Federal Police 2014-04-04 R J Howells Pty Limited
54179 Legal Services $13,750.00Attorney-General's Department 2007-07-16 R.J Howells Pty Ltd