Australian Council of Social Servic

ABN: 72757927533
Similar to: QUEENSLAND COUNCIL OF SOCIAL SERVICE INC (ABN: 11781477447), Western Australian Council of Social Service Incorporated (ABN: 32201266289),
Also known as: ACOSS AUST COUNCIL OF SOCIAL, Australian Council of Social Servic, Australian Council of Social Services

4 contracts, total value $544,066.00
Consultancies: 2 contracts, 50.00%
Procurement methods: Open 1 contracts, 25.00%, limited 3 contracts, 75.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Education and Training Services 2 $445,396.00
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 2 $98,670.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Family and Community Services (FaCS) 1 $370,112.00
Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 2 $98,670.00
Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 1 $75,284.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
21766 Provision of Training Services (GAPS ID: 1634443) $370,112.00Department of Family and Community Services (FaCS) 2006-08-08 ACOSS AUST COUNCIL OF SOCIAL
118259 Consutlancy $87,670.00Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 2008-08-01 Australian Council of Social Servic
370052-A1 Provision of Educational Services - Fair Work Act. $75,284.00Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 2011-02-28 Australian Council of Social Services
211317 Developing a National Compact between the Not-for-Profit Sector and the Commonwealth Government: Initial consultations. $11,000.00Department of Families, Housing, Community Services and Indigenous Affairs 2008-10-31 Australian Council of Social Servic