GEOSPATIAL INTELLIGENCE PTY LTD

ABN: 72102835610
Similar to: Geospatial Intelligence (Solutions) Pty Ltd (ABN: 24139355972),
Also known as: Geospatial Intelligence Pty Ltd, GEOSPATIAL INTELLIGENCE PTY LTD

30 contracts, total value $23,446,360.21
Consultancies: 1 contracts, 3.33%
Confidentialities: 4 contracts, 13.33%( 2 on the contract, 2 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 3 contracts, 10.00%, Open via SON 6 contracts, 20.00%, limited 21 contracts, 70.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Professional engineering services 5 $1,996,488.00
Business administration services 5 $726,953.00
Photographic services 3 $115,050.00
Computer Equipment and Accessories 2 $32,433.50
Security surveillance and detection 2 $5,183,375.00
Data services 2 $5,849,632.22
Mapping 2 $3,850,000.00
Software maintenance and support 1 $37,631.00
Software or hardware engineering 1 $88,154.00
Temporary personnel services 1 $4,498,269.89

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2 $9,636,269.89
Department of Defence 15 $7,621,645.00
Department of Climate Change and Energy Efficiency 1 $3,849,632.22
Australian Maritime Safety Authority 2 $1,540,000.00
Geoscience Australia 3 $475,423.50
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2 $125,785.00
Department of Human Services 2 $94,380.00
Department of the Environment and Water Resources 1 $50,000.00
Department of the Environment 1 $41,724.60
Murray-Darling Basin Authority 1 $11,500.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Rapid Prototyping Development Program Standing Offer - RA/001 1 $282,275.00
Technical Services Provider Panel for the Critical Infrastructure... 2 $5,686,269.89
Optical, Geospatial, Radar and Elevation Supplies and Services (OGRE)... 2 $453,345.40

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3310489 Satellite Surveillance Services $5,138,000.00Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2015-10-16 GEOSPATIAL INTELLIGENCE PTY LTD
449394-A2 114573 - Satellite Automated Information System Services $4,498,269.89Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2011-11-01 Geospatial Intelligence Pty Ltd
290107-A1 Supply of High Resolution Earth Observation Imagery $3,849,632.22Department of Climate Change and Energy Efficiency 2010-04-19 Geospatial Intelligence Pty Ltd
3402457 Geospatial Imagery and Data $3,300,000.00Department of Defence 2017-01-24 GEOSPATIAL INTELLIGENCE PTY LTD
3475365 Commercial Imagery $2,000,000.00Department of Defence 2017-07-01 GEOSPATIAL INTELLIGENCE PTY LTD
1500311 Provision of Satellite Based AIS data Collection $1,188,000.00Australian Maritime Safety Authority 2011-11-01 Geospatial Intelligence Pty Ltd
3368196 Geospatial Imagery and Data $550,000.00Department of Defence 2016-07-29 GEOSPATIAL INTELLIGENCE PTY LTD
3412964-A1 Radar imagery $442,990.00Geoscience Australia 2017-03-28 Geospatial Intelligence Pty Ltd
3266942 Task Lead $367,748.00Department of Defence 2015-06-29 GEOSPATIAL INTELLIGENCE PTY LTD
3481504 Satellite-based Synthetic Aperture Radar Oil Spill Monitoring and Tracking Service $352,000.00Australian Maritime Safety Authority 2018-01-29 Geospatial Intelligence Pty Ltd
2620472 Task Lead $282,275.00Department of Defence 2014-09-29 GEOSPATIAL INTELLIGENCE PTY LTD
3407812 Geospatial Services $254,977.56Department of Defence 2017-02-23 GEOSPATIAL INTELLIGENCE PTY LTD
3461098 Geospatial Services $248,707.62Department of Defence 2017-07-11 GEOSPATIAL INTELLIGENCE PTY LTD
407091 Supply of Imagery $170,159.00Department of Defence 2011-06-20 GEOSPATIAL INTELLIGENCE PTY LTD
3478948 Geospatial Services $129,023.54Department of Defence 2017-12-20 GEOSPATIAL INTELLIGENCE PTY LTD
2554341 Analyst $98,465.00Department of Defence 2014-05-23 GEOSPATIAL INTELLIGENCE PTY LTD
623851 provision of database connectors $88,154.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-06-15 Geospatial Intelligence Pty Ltd
2246191 Analyst $60,000.00Department of Defence 2014-05-09 GEOSPATIAL INTELLIGENCE PTY LTD
757041 Aerial Photography Services $52,500.00Department of Defence 2012-07-13 GEOSPATIAL INTELLIGENCE PTY LTD
1085 support for remote sensing capability (GAPS ID: 1694918) $50,000.00Department of the Environment and Water Resources 2007-06-13 GEOSPATIAL INTELLIGENCE PTY LTD
452051 Spatial Capability Review $49,005.00Department of Human Services 2011-11-23 Geospatial Intelligence Pty Ltd
469586 Geospatial Intelligence Spatial Capability Review $45,375.00Department of Human Services 2012-02-23 Geospatial Intelligence Pty Ltd
3494698 Geospatial Services $45,239.28Department of Defence 2018-03-25 GEOSPATIAL INTELLIGENCE PTY LTD
2328121 Provision of database connectors $41,724.60Department of the Environment 2014-06-16 Geospatial Intelligence Pty Ltd
3214522 Geospatial Imagery and Data $37,750.00Department of Defence 2015-06-19 GEOSPATIAL INTELLIGENCE PTY LTD
1516511 Purchase of Metacarta platform $37,631.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2013-06-11 Geospatial Intelligence Pty Ltd
3317044 Geospatial Imagery and Data $24,800.00Department of Defence 2016-01-08 GEOSPATIAL INTELLIGENCE PTY LTD
339315 SPOTMaps Imagery - 2010. $22,078.10Geoscience Australia 2010-09-14 Geospatial Intelligence Pty Ltd
1411131 Investigation of Data Visualisation Solutions for the MDBA $11,500.00Murray-Darling Basin Authority 2013-05-07 Geospatial Intelligence Pty Ltd
478553 RADARSAT2 Imagery over the Warragamba Catchment - Geospatial Intelligence Pty Ltd $10,355.40Geoscience Australia 2012-03-07 Geospatial Intelligence Pty Ltd