Conference Design Pty Ltd

ABN: 72050482507
Similar to:
Also known as: Conference Design Pty Ltd, CONFERENCE DESIGN PTY. LTD.

11 contracts, total value $182,350.01
Procurement methods: Prequalified 1 contracts, 9.09%, limited 10 contracts, 90.91%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Sponsorship of event or celebrity 4 $60,000.01
Conference centres 3 $51,500.00
Corporate objectives or policy development 1 $20,000.00
Education and Training Services 1 $14,000.00
Hotels and lodging and meeting facilities 1 $10,000.00
Trade shows and exhibits 1 $26,850.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Agriculture 2 $40,000.00
Department of Defence 1 $26,850.00
Australian Federal Police 2 $25,000.01
Department of Education and Training 1 $20,000.00
Department of Health 1 $20,000.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $16,500.00
Department of the Treasury 1 $14,000.00
Geoscience Australia 1 $10,000.00
Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research 1 $10,000.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3498138 Conference Attendance - C3DIS $26,850.00Department of Defence 2018-04-06 CONFERENCE DESIGN PTY. LTD.
2454281 Provision of conference services $25,000.00Department of Agriculture 2014-11-23 Conference Design Pty Ltd
3512069 Council for International Students Australia Conference sponsorship $20,000.00Department of Education and Training 2018-05-31 CONFERENCE DESIGN PTY LTD
3380402 Silver sponsorhip package for Service for Rural & Remote Allied Health 2016 Conference $20,000.00Department of Health 2016-10-27 CONFERENCE DESIGN PTY. LTD.
1645031 Conference Hosting and Management Services $16,500.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-06-28 Conference Design Pty Ltd
398804 Silver Sponsorship $15,000.01Australian Federal Police 2011-05-31 Conference Design Pty. Ltd.
1990312

Sponsorship of Soil Change Matters Workshop

$15,000.00Department of Agriculture 2014-03-24 Conference Design Pty Ltd
26693 Conference of Economics - Gold Sponsorship $14,000.00Department of the Treasury 2007-08-09 Conference Design Pty Ltd
407226 Conference sponsorship $10,000.00Australian Centre for International Agricultural Research 2011-06-03 Conference Design Pty Ltd
239417 Provision of conference sponsorship $10,000.00Australian Federal Police 2009-10-16 Conference Design Pty. Ltd.
3147682 Bronze Sponsorship 2015 Conference 27-30 Sept2015 $10,000.00Geoscience Australia 2015-09-27 Conference Design Pty Ltd