GEORGES COMPUTERS AND HIFI

ABN: 71002052511
Similar to:
Also known as: GEORGES CAMERAS, GEORGES CAMERAS COMPUTERS AND HIFI, GEORGES CAMERA SYDNEY, GEORGES COMPUTERS AND HIFI, GEORGES ELECTRONICS &, Georges Holdings Pty Ltd, Georges Holdings Pty Ltd T/as, Georges Holdings Pty Ltd T/as, Georges Holdings Pty Ltd T/as George Cameras-Computer-Hifi

20 contracts, total value $610,757.32
Procurement methods: Prequalified 2 contracts, 10.00%, limited 18 contracts, 90.00%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Photographic or filming or video equipment 6 $184,372.39
Photographic and recording media 3 $90,155.82
Cameras 3 $40,504.60
Camera accessories 3 $210,245.48
Computer Equipment and Accessories 2 $32,472.00
Audio and visual presentation and composing equipment 2 $34,527.03
Lighting and fixtures and accessories 1 $18,480.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Defence 13 $446,883.92
Australian Federal Police 2 $87,429.92
Department of Parliamentary Services 3 $47,412.88
Australian Securities and Investments Commission 1 $18,480.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 1 $10,550.60

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3501254 Camera accessories $91,991.58Department of Defence 2018-04-19 GEORGES CAMERA SYDNEY
2913822 Supply of camera equipment $74,281.92Australian Federal Police 2015-03-04 Georges Holdings Pty Ltd T/as
3439935 Photographic Eqpt $51,310.73Department of Defence 2017-05-19 GEORGES COMPUTERS AND HIFI
3421209 Photographic Equipment $51,310.71Department of Defence 2017-04-27 GEORGES COMPUTERS AND HIFI
3421232 Camera Equipment $43,971.98Department of Defence 2017-04-26 GEORGES COMPUTERS AND HIFI
2353682 Portable Capture and Edit Equipment $42,816.00Department of Defence 2014-06-16 GEORGES ELECTRONICS &
3428307 Purchase of HD Cameras $40,597.00Department of Defence 2017-05-23 GEORGES COMPUTERS AND HIFI
3360475 Camera rig and ancillary equipment $24,942.83Department of Defence 2016-06-27 GEORGES CAMERAS
3428253 Purchase of Audio and Camera peripherals $22,828.02Department of Defence 2017-05-23 GEORGES COMPUTERS AND HIFI
2381571 ASIC VIEW recording and lighting equipment Contract 1084 A4223726 $18,480.00Australian Securities and Investments Commission 2014-06-27 Georges Holdings Pty Ltd T/as
3420361 Purchase of MRUAS (Camera Drones) $17,044.00Department of Defence 2017-04-07 GEORGES COMPUTERS AND HIFI
3322066 Supply of Cameras $16,806.00Department of Parliamentary Services 2016-02-17 Georges Holdings Pty Ltd
3196052 Supply of Photographic Equipment $16,704.60Department of Parliamentary Services 2015-05-29 Georges Holdings Pty Ltd
31811 Laptops and cameras for telehealth trial $16,236.00Department of Defence 2007-08-28 GEORGES CAMERAS COMPUTERS AND HIFI
31846 Laptops and cameras for telehealth trial $16,236.00Department of Defence 2007-08-28 GEORGES CAMERAS COMPUTERS AND HIFI
3471130 Video and photographic equipment $15,900.06Department of Defence 2017-11-16 GEORGES COMPUTERS AND HIFI
3491430 Photographic Equipment $13,902.28Department of Parliamentary Services 2018-03-08 Georges Holdings Pty Ltd
2588302 Supply of camera equipment and accessories $13,148.00Australian Federal Police 2014-09-11 Georges Holdings Pty Ltd T/as George Cameras-Computer-Hifi
3428254 Purchase of minor audio equipment $11,699.01Department of Defence 2017-05-23 GEORGES COMPUTERS AND HIFI
1435522 Digital SLR Cameras and lens kit $10,550.60Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities - Australian Antarctic Division 2013-05-02 Georges Holdings Pty Ltd