Australian Refrigeration Council Ltd

ABN: 69097952657
Similar to:
Also known as: ARC LTD MEPS ACCOUNT, Australian Refrigeration Council Ltd, Australian Refrigeration Council Lt

15 contracts, total value $103,277,796.19
Consultancies: 2 contracts, 13.33%
Confidentialities: 2 contracts, 13.33%( 1 on the contract, 1 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 10 contracts, 66.67%, Open via SON 4 contracts, 26.67%, limited 1 contracts, 6.67%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Management advisory services 6 $23,837,356.69
Environmental protection 2 $109,732.11
Environmental management 1 $40,000.00
Industrial refrigeration 1 $44,096,473.10
Measuring and observing and testing instruments 1 $2,306.37
Project management 1 $194,500.00
Administrative agencies services 1 $34,860,014.78
Service Industry Machinery and Equipment and Supplies 1 $59,400.00
Business administration services 1 $78,013.14

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 1 $44,096,473.10
Department of the Environment and Energy 1 $34,860,014.78
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $23,700,278.84
Department of Resources Energy and Tourism 8 $276,797.36
Department of Resources, Energy and Tourism 1 $194,500.00
Department of Climate Change and Energy Efficiency 2 $130,000.00
Department of Industry 1 $19,732.11

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Investigate, Survey and Report on Compliance with Energy Efficiency... 3 $149,732.11

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
331959 Operation of Airconditioning Refrigeration Council $44,096,473.10Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 2005-09-12 Australian Refrigeration Council
3547707-A1 Administration of the Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Industry Permit Schemes for the Ozone Protection and Synthetic Greenhouse Gas Program $34,860,014.78Department of the Environment and Energy 2018-10-13 Australian Refrigeration Council Lt
966751-A1 Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Industry Board Services $23,700,278.84Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-10-13 Australian Refrigeration Council
233465 Undertake intermittent on-site inspections of retail outlets to check the labelling compliance of electrical gas and applinaces which fall under E3 program $194,500.00Department of Resources, Energy and Tourism 2009-03-30 AUSTRALIAN REFRIGERATION COUNCIL LTD
1148212 2013 Lighting Compliance Survey $90,000.00Department of Climate Change and Energy Efficiency 2013-01-09 ARC LTD MEPS ACCOUNT
423370-A2 Provision of three phase electric motors for check testing to ensure compliance with mandatory Minimum Energy Performance Standards (MEPS). $78,013.14Department of Resources Energy and Tourism 2010-12-13 Australian Refrigeration Council Ltd
272037-A1 Provision of services to Investigate, Survey and Report on Compliance with Energy Efficiency Labelling Laws applying to Equipment sold in Australia and New Zealand $61,369.20Department of Resources Energy and Tourism 2010-01-21 Australian Refrigeration Council Ltd
868991 Provision of phase electric motors for check testing to ensure compliance with mandatory Minimum Energy Performance Standards (MEPS). $59,400.00Department of Resources Energy and Tourism 2010-12-13 Australian Refrigeration Council
1199171 Checktesting Appliances and Equipment $40,000.00Department of Climate Change and Energy Efficiency 2013-01-31 Australian Refrigeration Council
255666-A1 Provision of commercial Refridgeration survey report $29,354.87Department of Resources Energy and Tourism 2009-09-07 Australian Refrigeration Council Ltd
279221-A1 Purchase and transport of 20 Single-Duct Portable Space Conditioners. $21,250.81Department of Resources Energy and Tourism 2010-01-20 Australian Refrigeration Council Ltd
2100801-A1

Survey of Compliance of Regulated Lighting Products

$19,732.11Department of Industry 2014-02-24 AUSTRALIAN REFRIGERATION COUNCIL LTD
255660-A1 Provision of Air Conditioner Survey report $17,187.37Department of Resources Energy and Tourism 2009-08-04 Australian Refrigeration Council Ltd
259988-A1 Provision of services to investigate, survey and report on compliance with Energy Efficiency labelling laws applying to equipment sold in Australia and New Zealand $7,915.60Department of Resources Energy and Tourism 2009-12-14 Australian Refrigeration Council Ltd
453320-A1 Provision of appliance and equipment products for check testing to ensure compliance with mandatory Minimum Energy Performance Standards and energy labelling for the Energy Efficiency Equipment Committee. $2,306.37Department of Resources Energy and Tourism 2011-10-28 Australian Refrigeration Council