Elizabeth Montano

ABN: 68758946781
Similar to:
Also known as: Elizabeth Maria Ilona Montano, ELIZABETH MARIA MONTANO, ELIZABETH MONTANO

23 contracts, total value $1,530,693.77
Consultancies: 10 contracts, 43.48%
Confidentialities: 4 contracts, 17.39%( 3 on the contract, 1 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Prequalified 1 contracts, 4.35%, limited 22 contracts, 95.65%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Audit services 8 $403,927.64
Temporary personnel services 4 $373,428.00
Business administration services 3 $191,800.00
Strategic planning consultation services 2 $122,000.00
Legal services 1 $11,206.76
Management advisory services 1 $57,750.00
Business and corporate management consultation services 1 $37,984.37
Management support services 1 $50,000.00
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 1 $138,947.00
Internal audits 1 $143,650.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 5 $361,464.00
Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2 $277,614.00
Department of Veterans' Affairs 4 $177,206.76
Australian Federal Police 1 $138,947.00
Department of the Treasury 2 $94,000.00
Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre (AUSTRAC) 1 $90,000.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $87,568.80
Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission 1 $64,800.00
Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General 2 $63,500.00
Independent Parliamentary Expenses Authority 1 $57,750.00
Department of the Senate 1 $42,858.84
Federal Circuit Court of Australia 1 $37,984.37
Australian Crime Commission 1 $37,000.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3314707-A1 External Member Audit Committee $143,650.00Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2015-10-30 ELIZABETH MONTANO
108410 Consultancy services to Strategic Leaders Group $138,947.00Australian Federal Police 2004-07-01 Elizabeth Montano
3279560 1418979 - Provision of Temporary Personnel Services $133,964.00Department of Immigration and Border Protection 2014-06-03 ELIZABETH MONTANO
2455741 1418979 - Provision of Temporary Personnel Services $120,000.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2014-06-03 Elizabeth Montano
3039282-A1 Audit Services $90,000.00Australian Transaction Reports and Analysis Centre (AUSTRAC) 2015-06-15 Elizabeth Maria Ilona Montano
434083 Committee Member Fees Internal Audit Committee (DAC) $87,568.80Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2011-09-12 Elizabeth Montano
2601101 CMO043159 - Contractors $78,964.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2014-09-04 ELIZABETH MONTANO
3330795 Services for Independent Member of the Audit and Risk Committee and its Sub-Committees $76,000.00Department of Veterans' Affairs 2016-03-01 ELIZABETH MARIA MONTANO
973611 125794 - Provision of Consultancy Services $75,500.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2012-03-30 Elizabeth Montano
3458577-A1 Audit Services $64,800.00Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission 2017-07-01 Elizabeth Montano
3466031 IPEA Audit and Risk Committee $57,750.00Independent Parliamentary Expenses Authority 2017-09-21 Elizabeth Montano
374985-A1 Independent member of the DVA;s Audit andamp; risk Committee, Independent Chair of the Financial Compliance Sub-committee $50,000.00Department of Veterans' Affairs 2011-03-01 ELIZABETH MARIA MONTANO
3297238 Management Support Services $50,000.00Department of the Treasury 2015-10-01 Elizabeth Montano
290488-A1 102229 - Consultancy Services $46,500.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2010-03-30 Elizabeth Montano
3459296 Audit Services $44,000.00Department of the Treasury 2017-10-01 Elizabeth Maria Montano
3303988-A1 Independent Audit Committee Member $42,858.84Department of the Senate 2015-07-01 Elizabeth Montano
799231 CMO030821 - Contractors $40,500.00Australian Customs and Border Protection Service 2012-07-30 ELIZABETH MONTANO
2009322-A1

Independent member of the DVA;s Audit and risk Committee, Independent Chair of the Financial Compliance Sub-committee

$40,000.00Department of Veterans' Affairs 2014-03-01 ELIZABETH MARIA MONTANO
3380288-A1 Independent Audit Committee Member $38,500.00Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General 2016-07-01 Elizabeth Montano
54781 Consulting Services FMC Sydney Administration Office (CFM) $37,984.37Federal Circuit Court of Australia 2007-12-01 Elizabeth Montano
2770072 Audit Services $37,000.00Australian Crime Commission 2014-12-15 Elizabeth Montano
2240231

Independent Audit Committee Member

$25,000.00Office of the Official Secretary to the Governor-General 2014-06-01 Elizabeth Montano
3467987 CONSULTANCY SERVICES $11,206.76Department of Veterans' Affairs 2017-08-01 ELIZABETH MARIA MONTANO