CDTS Australia Pty Ltd

ABN: 67767719881
Similar to:
Also known as: CDTS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD, CDTS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD TRUST, THE TRUSTEE FOR CONSTECH UNIT TRUST, The trustee for Constech Unit Trust t/a CDTS Australia Pty Ltd

32 contracts, total value $4,697,204.83
Confidentialities: 1 contracts, 3.13%( 1 on the contract, 0 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 2 contracts, 6.25%, Open via SON 28 contracts, 87.50%, limited 2 contracts, 6.25%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Components for information technology or broadcasting or telecommunications 15 $3,396,575.66
Computer services 4 $123,900.00
Mobile phones 2 $49,312.33
Software 2 $169,790.37
Software maintenance and support 2 $344,832.62
Call management systems or accessories 2 $50,817.80
Temporary personnel services 1 $249,398.00
Communications Devices and Accessories 1 $13,979.90
Corporate objectives or policy development 1 $13,163.15
Information technology consultation services 1 $180,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Social Services 4 $2,541,881.65
Austrade 4 $521,798.00
Department of Parliamentary Services 3 $456,636.49
Department of Industry, Innovation and Science 2 $308,687.50
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 6 $215,000.00
Department of Communications and the Arts 3 $150,190.91
Department of Defence 1 $137,778.80
Australian Bureau of Statistics 2 $116,333.18
Department of Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities 2 $91,771.60
Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission 1 $73,386.50
Royal Australian Mint 2 $52,394.05
Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 1 $18,183.00
Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 1 $13,163.15

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
The Mobile Panel has been established for the provision of Mobile... 19 $2,741,622.42
IT Services Panel 7 $1,039,709.60

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
3306425-A2 ICT services $1,008,112.05Department of Social Services 2015-12-01 CDTS Australia Pty Ltd
3474714 ICT contractors $677,556.00Department of Social Services 2018-01-01 CDTS Australia Pty Ltd
2838142-A2 ICT Services $430,073.60Department of Social Services 2015-02-06 CDTS Australia Pty Ltd
3435994-A1 ICT contractors $426,140.00Department of Social Services 2017-07-01 CDTS Australia Pty Ltd
3512951 Software Support and Maintenance $300,832.62Department of Parliamentary Services 2018-06-05 CDTS Australia Pty Ltd
3530490 Production Alpha Release of Office 365 $249,398.00Austrade 2018-07-09 The trustee for Constech Unit Trust t/a CDTS Australia Pty Ltd
3410259-A1 Purchase of Information Technology Equipment/Software $208,202.50Department of Industry, Innovation and Science 2017-03-15 CDTS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
3508635 ITS - Architecture and Implementation Services $180,000.00Austrade 2018-04-18 The trustee for Constech Unit Trust t/a CDTS Australia Pty Ltd
3513186 MOBILE PANEL $137,778.80Department of Defence 2018-05-22 CDTS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD TRUST
3040342 Samsung Galaxy Core Prime phones $105,435.00Australian Bureau of Statistics 2015-04-01 CDTS Australia Pty Ltd
3494970 Purchase of Maintenance and Support Services $100,485.00Department of Industry, Innovation and Science 2018-03-27 CDTS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
3380592 MobileIron licenses $99,373.11Department of Communications and the Arts 2016-09-30 CDTS Australia Pty Ltd
3434149 Software $96,403.87Department of Parliamentary Services 2017-06-19 CDTS Australia Pty Ltd
3500635 Software $73,386.50Australian Criminal Intelligence Commission 2018-04-19 CDTS Australia Pty Ltd
3376695-A1 ICT Contractor Services $60,500.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2016-01-29 CDTS Australia Pty Ltd
3530252 Mobile Iron Services $59,400.00Department of Parliamentary Services 2018-07-20 CDTS Australia Pty Ltd
3504336 Senior Network Engineer $56,017.50Department of Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities 2018-05-14 THE TRUSTEE FOR CONSTECH UNIT TRUST
3503844 Architecture and Implementation Services $48,400.00Austrade 2018-04-18 The trustee for Constech Unit Trust t/a CDTS Australia Pty Ltd
3342662 ICT Contractor Services $44,000.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2016-05-06 CDTS Australia Pty Ltd
3536084 Software maintenance and support $44,000.00Austrade 2018-07-23 The trustee for Constech Unit Trust t/a CDTS Australia Pty Ltd
3312852 ICT Contractor Services $44,000.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2015-12-22 CDTS Australia Pty Ltd
3517110 IT HARDWARE $38,414.15Royal Australian Mint 2018-06-13 CDTS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
3535986 Technical Support Services $35,754.10Department of Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities 2018-08-20 THE TRUSTEE FOR CONSTECH UNIT TRUST
3486556 Labour Hire Services $35,000.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2018-02-13 CDTS Australia Pty Ltd
3467617 MDM license $25,515.60Department of Communications and the Arts 2017-08-08 CDTS Australia Pty Ltd
3448557 MDM license $25,302.20Department of Communications and the Arts 2017-08-08 CDTS Australia Pty Ltd
3521305 Components for information tech or broadcasting or telecomms $18,183.00Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade 2018-06-18 CDTS Australia Pty Ltd
3171532 ICT Contractor Services $16,500.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2015-06-05 CDTS Australia Pty Ltd
3364763 ICT Services $15,000.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2016-07-13 CDTS Australia Pty Ltd
3312170 MOBILE TELEPHONY HANDSETS $13,979.90Royal Australian Mint 2015-12-11 CDTS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
3229582 16 x IPADS /cover $13,163.15Office of the Fair Work Ombudsman 2015-06-29 CDTS AUSTRALIA PTY LTD
3035492 Smartphones $10,898.18Australian Bureau of Statistics 2015-02-11 CDTS Australia Pty Ltd