Hamstead Consulting

ABN: 66115039480
Similar to:
Also known as: Hamstead Consulting Pty Ltd

13 contracts, total value $606,769.40
Consultancies: 12 contracts, 92.31%
Confidentialities: 2 contracts, 15.38%( 1 on the contract, 1 on the outputs)
Procurement methods: Open 1 contracts, 7.69%, Open via SON 6 contracts, 46.15%, Prequalified 1 contracts, 7.69%, limited 5 contracts, 38.46%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Environmental management 8 $389,789.40
Water resources development and oversight 2 $60,500.00
Business and corporate management consultation services 1 $18,480.00
Natural resources management or conservation strategy planning services 1 $55,000.00
Environmental advisory services 1 $83,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
National Water Commission 10 $491,269.40
Murray-Darling Basin Authority 1 $55,000.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $33,000.00
Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 1 $27,500.00

Standing Offers/Panels

Standing Offer Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Provision of expert consultancy services. 7 $418,331.40

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
361240 Consultancy Services relating to 'integrating the mining sector into water planning and entitlements regime'. $209,785.40National Water Commission 2010-10-22 Hamstead Consulting
252095 Consultancy services - understanding jurisdictional and Murray Darling Basin Authority approach to identifying water stress. $83,000.00National Water Commission 2009-11-06 Hamstead Consulting
228240 Water planning in the Murray-Darling Basin - current practices and options for long term extraction limits $55,000.00Murray-Darling Basin Authority 2009-06-29 Hamstead Consulting Pty Ltd
407980 Consultancy to undertake the Water Planning: review of progress towards NWI comitments" for the Biennial Assessment. $44,064.00National Water Commission 2010-08-01 Hamstead Consulting
407669 Review of report card plans. $42,998.00National Water Commission 2011-05-23 Hamstead Consulting Pty Ltd
817781 Provision of irrigation assessment services $33,000.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2012-08-01 Hamstead Consulting Pty Ltd
1916251-A1

Quality assurance review of water plan assessments and provision of expert input to findings for the National Water Planning Report Card 2013

$32,600.00National Water Commission 2013-11-25 Hamstead Consulting
69034 Consultancy to help write a policy discussion paper on actoins to manage water activities $27,500.00Department of the Environment Water Heritage and the Arts 2007-12-10 Hamstead Consulting Pty Ltd
430614 Provision of expert advice, project direction and peer review of Raising National Water Standards Water Planning Project. $23,232.00National Water Commission 2011-07-22 Hamstead Consulting
157476 Consultancy service for the Biennial 2009 report. $18,480.00National Water Commission 2008-12-24 Hamstead Consulting
452162-A1 To provide technical advice on the multijurisdictional water planning booklet Recognising Ecosystem Services in Water Planning". $15,250.00National Water Commission 2011-10-07 Hamstead Consulting
2034981

Provision of advice for setting of the scope and methedology and then review of outcomes for the Environmental Water Management project

$11,860.00National Water Commission 2013-10-19 Hamstead Consulting
1267621 Review of Pathways to Sustainable levels of extraction and Monitoring and Evaluation project findings $10,000.00National Water Commission 2013-03-07 Hamstead Consulting