DEPARTMENT OF THE PREMIER AND CABIN

ABN: 65959415158
Similar to: Department of Premier and Cabinet NSW (ABN: 34945244274), Department of Premier and Cabinet (ABN: 36081905761), Department of Premier and Cabinet SA (ABN: 49105263794), TASMANIAN DEPARTMENT OF PREMIER AND CABINET (ABN: 58612621159), Department of Premier and Cabinet (ABN: 99470863260),
Also known as: Department of the Premier and Cabinet, DEPARTMENT OF PREMIER & CABINET, Department of the Premier and, DEPARTMENT OF THE PREMIER AND CABIN, DEPT OF PREMIER & CABINET, Govt of Queensland Dept Premier & Cabinet, Queensland Government, Department of Premier and Cabinet

11 contracts, total value $3,031,237.00
Procurement methods: Open 1 contracts, 9.09%, Prequalified 1 contracts, 9.09%, limited 9 contracts, 81.82%,

Categories

Category Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Management and Business Professionals and Administrative Services 2 $2,222,000.00
Feasibility studies or screening of project ideas 2 $400,000.00
Corporate objectives or policy development 2 $69,960.00
Project administration or planning 1 $176,000.00
Refurbishing services 1 $82,500.00
Work related organisations 1 $20,000.00
Environmental management 1 $40,777.00
Meeting facilities 1 $20,000.00

Agencies

Agency Contracts Count Total Contract Value
Department of Defence 1 $2,200,000.00
Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development 1 $300,000.00
Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2 $196,000.00
Department of Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities 1 $100,000.00
Department of Finance and Deregulation 1 $82,500.00
Department of Infrastructure and Transport 1 $40,920.00
Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 1 $40,777.00
Department of Infrastructure Transport Regional Development and Local Government 1 $29,040.00
Attorney-General's Department 1 $22,000.00
Geoscience Australia 1 $20,000.00

Contracts

Contract Notice Number Contract Description Total Contract Value Agency Contract Start Date Supplier
221518 PROFESSIONAL SERVICES $2,200,000.00Department of Defence 2009-08-17 DEPT OF PREMIER & CABINET
3367032 Northern Australia Rail Studies $300,000.00Department of Infrastructure and Regional Development 2016-07-22 DEPARTMENT OF THE PREMIER AND CABIN
124623 COAG Scoping Study $176,000.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2008-02-22 Govt of Queensland Dept Premier & Cabinet
3516805 Northern Australia Rail Studies $100,000.00Department of Infrastructure, Regional Development and Cities 2018-06-20 DEPARTMENT OF THE PREMIER AND CABIN
346460 Establishment of a TelePresence Room $82,500.00Department of Finance and Deregulation 2010-10-26 Department of Premier and Cabinet
368591 National Pre Qualification Scheme $40,920.00Department of Infrastructure and Transport 2010-07-01 DEPARTMENT OF THE PREMIER AND CABIN
355864 Independant Audit Reef Water Quality $40,777.00Department of Sustainability, Environment, Water, Population and Communities 2010-12-17 Department of the Premier and
300620 National Pre-Qualification Scheme $29,040.00Department of Infrastructure Transport Regional Development and Local Government 2010-03-01 DEPARTMENT OF THE PREMIER AND CABIN
15719 Development of a web tool (GAPS ID: 1684842) $22,000.00Attorney-General's Department 2007-06-14 DEPARTMENT OF PREMIER & CABINET
687281 AusGOAL Implementation Services $20,000.00Geoscience Australia 2012-06-06 Department of the Premier and Cabinet
513962 Venue, equipment hire and catering provisions $20,000.00Department of the Prime Minister and Cabinet 2012-05-15 Queensland Government, Department of Premier and Cabinet